Barry & Vale Harriers Athletic Club

"Strength, Speed, Stamina"

Sunday 12th Haverfordwest......Gerard Cod Cup

 

Sunday 12 August 2012 - Haverfordwest

Division 2 Girls

 

150 metres

Gracie Lawrence

Pembs H

25.2

Elen Cadwallader

Swansea

25.4

Grace Corne

B & V

26.3

Olivia Provstgaard

Bridgend

28.5

                                     

U11G

800 metres

1

18

Ffion Higginson

Bridgend

2.52.4

2

180

Grace Corne

B & V

2.57.6

3

56

Leah Raymond

Pembs H

2.58.2

4

204

Eluned King

Swansea

3.01.0

5

57

Kayleigh Taylor

Pembs H

3.05.4

6

133

Kira Gallenders

Carms H

3.09.5

7

51

Alice Evans

Pembs H

3.11.9 (G)

8

205

Bronwen Stratton Thomas

Swansea

3.17.0

9

132

Olwen Batten

Carms H

3.18.9

10

21

Mia Davies

Bridgend

3.24.1

                            

U11G

Long Jump

1

50

Chloe Butterworth

Pembs H

3.81m

2

201

Holli Evans

Swansea

3.26m

3

203

Charlotte Campion

Swansea

3.21m

4

22

Olivia Provstgaard

Bridgend

3.20m

5

18

Ffion Higginson

Bridgend

3.10m

6

52

Eloise Jenkins

Pembs H

3.06m

7

180

Grace Corne

B & V

3.05m

8

272

Grace Powell

Neath

2.94m

 

U13G

100 metres

RECORD

1

63

Sarah Omoregie

Pembs H

13.4

2

143

Elinor Mattey

Carms H

13.8

3

238

Gabrielle Christmas

Swansea

13.8

4

6

Hannah Longden

Bridgend

14.8

5

184

Millie Wiggins

B & V

15.1

6

268

Maddie Newton

Neath

15.4

                                                      

U13G

200 metres

1

143

Elinor Mattey

Carms H

30.4

2

238

Gabrielle Christmas

Swansea

30.7

3

61

Tegan Foley

Pembs H

30.8

4

6

Hannah Longden

Bridgend

31.9

5

184

Millie Wiggins

B & V

34.2

 

U13G

Long Jump

1

60

Esme Greer

Pembs H

4.21m

2

149

Emma Woodhead

Carms H

3.96m

3

70

Lydia Thomas

Pembs H

3.92m

4

239

Felicity Church

Swansea

3.88m

5

268

Maddie Newton

Neath

3.81m

6

240

Amber Murphy

Swansea

3.65m

7

9

Cassie John

Bridgend

3.10m

8

7

Ella Harrett

Bridgend

3.09m

9

184

Millie Wiggins

B & V

3.05m

10

147

Non Morgan

Carms H

2.55m

                                              

U15G

75m Hurdles

1

225

Jessica Merrick

Swansea

12.3

2

267

Mia Evans

Neath

12.5

3

80

Beth Lewis

Pembs H

13.1

4

191

Faye Gibbon

B & V

13.2

5

229

Paige Murphy

Swansea

14.6

6

75

Charlotte Coombe

Pembs H

15.8

 

U15G

100 metres

1

28

Zoe Nash

Bridgend

13.4

2

265

Katie Morgan

Neath

13.7

3

191

Faye Gibbon

B & V

14.0

4

72

Phoebe Bellerby

Pembs H

14.5

5

224

Emily Richards

Swansea

14.7

                                                           

U15G

800 metres

1

78

Alicia Jones

Pembs H

2.35.4

2

227

Ffion Jenkins

Swansea

2.41.5

3

135

Amber Howell

Carms H

2.43.3

4

84

Beth Meopham

Pembs H

2.46.2

5

190

Ysobelle Williams

B & V

2.57.1

6

228

Emily Jones

Swansea

3.33.8

 

U15G

Shot Putt

3.25kg

1

231

Emily Cockrill

Swansea

11.22m

2

128

Amy Humble

Carms H

9.48m

3

82

Anita Madan

Pembs H

7.63m

4

230

Emily Evans

Swansea

7.50m

5

81

Carys Lloyd

Pembs H

7.36m

6

191

Faye Gibbon

B & V

6.66m

Sunday 12 August 2012 - Haverfordwest

Division 2 Boys

 

 

No.

Name

Club

Perf.

U11B

 75 metres

1

273

Owain Lloyd Hughes

Neath

11.0

2

92

Joe Pritchard

Pembs H

11.1

3

208

Callum Dodd

Swansea

11.2

4

152

Edward Bennett

Carms H

11.9

5

183

Harry Gibbon

B & V

12.2

6

24

Joshua Olsen

Bridgend

12.8

 

U11B

150 metres

1

273

Owain Lloyd Hughes

Neath

23.2

2

155

Owain Williams

Carms H

23.3

3

210

Ben Petherbridge

Swansea

24.4

4

183

Harry Gibbon

B & V

25.4

5

89

Andrew Salmon

Pembs H

25.9

6

24

Joshua Olsen

Bridgend

27.5

                                 

U11B

800 metres

1

153

Gareth Thompson

Carms H

2.36.3

2

157

Tomos Rees

Carms H

2.39.2

3

210

Ben Petherbridge

Swansea

2.39.9

4

94

Rowan Petersen

Pembs H

2.56.5

5

261

Rhidian Jenkins

Amman V

3.02.8

6

182

Cole Saunders

B & V

3.04.3

7

95

Theo Luckman

Pembs H

3.14.4

8

211

Iwan Slade

Swansea

3.24.0

9

26

Jack Hughes

Bridgend

3.24.3

                                                       

U11B

150 metres

 

1

154

Iwan Glynn

Carms H

24.3

 

2

212

Alex Wadling

Swansea

25.2

 

3

182

Cole Saunders

B & V

25.5

 

4

91

Harry Worth

Pembs H

25.6

 

5

25

Fraser Lewis

Bridgend

28.8

 

 

U11B

Long Jump

1

208

Callum Dodd

Swansea

3.82m

2

152

Edward Bennett

Carms H

3.57m

3

90

Gethin Greenhalgh

Pembs H

3.32m

4

94

Rowan Petersen

Pembs H

3.22m

5

151

Ifan Phillips

Carms H

3.10m

6

209

Daniel Merrick

Swansea

3.09m

7

182

Cole Saunders

B & V

3.06m

8

183

Harry Gibbon

B & V

2.81m

9

26

Jack Hughes

Bridgend

2.74m

10

261

Rhidian Jenkins

Amman V

2.69m

11

24

Joshua Olsen

Bridgend

2.68m

 

U13B

75m Hurdles

1

222

Michael Thompson

Swansea

13.9

2

107

Shaun Zygadlo

Pembs H

15.0

3

185

Sam Snaith

B & V

16.1

4

163

Joshua Thomas

Carms H

19.8

U13B

75m Hurdles

1

102

Hedd Nicholas

Pembs H

14.8

2

186

Joe Batte

B & V

15.0

3

214

Tomos Slade

Swansea

17.0

U13B

100 metres

 

1

97

Aaron John

Pembs H

13.4

 

2

11

Dylan Parry

Bridgend

13.5

 

3

270

Ceirion Hopkins

Neath

13.5

 

4

162

Caleb Williams

Carms H

14.5

 

5

185

Sam Snaith

B & V

15.0

 

6

214

Tomos Slade

Swansea

15.2

 

 

 

U13B

200 metres

1

97

Aaron John

Pembs H

29.0

2

271

Tom Hansen

Neath

29.1

3

186

Joe Batte

B & V

30.7

4

12

Harry Ridge

Bridgend

31.6

5

213

Joshua Tilley

Swansea

32.8

                                                              

U13B

800 metres

1

161

Iestyn Williams

Carms H

2.34.0

2

188

Sam Williams

B & V

2.36.5

3

215

Joshua Green

Swansea

2.37.9

4

162

Caleb Williams

Carms H

2.38.9

5

14

Gethin Hall

Bridgend

2.42.7

6

106

Rhydian Howells

Pembs H

2.50.4

7

105

Rhys James

Pembs H

2.54.6

8

17

James Mayne

Bridgend

2.59.0

9

189

Joe Hewings

B & V

3.14.8

10

213

Joshua Tilley

Swansea

3.16.2

 

                                     

U13B

High Jump

 

1

187

Harry Carter

B & V

1.40m

2

222

Michael Thompson

Swansea

1.35m

3

11

Dylan Parry

Bridgend

1.25m

4

99

Caleb Nicholas

Pembs H

1.25m

5

214

Tomos Slade

Swansea

1.20m

6

105

Rhys James

Pembs H

1.20m

7

13

Joel Davies

Bridgend

1.15m

                                                  

U13B

Javelin

400g

1

187

Harry Carter

B & V

27.42m

2

165

Lewys Thompson

Carms H

25.36m

3

221

Lloyd John

Swansea

24.84m

4

163

Joshua Thomas

Carms H

22.42m

5

102

Hedd Nicholas

Pembs H

22.35m

6

269

Matthew Phipps

Neath

21.46m

7

220

Owen Jones

Swansea

21.01m

8

101

Harry Coombe

Pembs H

17.35m

9

14

Gethin Hall

Bridgend

14.94m

10

13

Joel Davies

Bridgend

14.27m

 

                                                  

U13B

Long Jump

1

270

Ceirion Hopkins

Neath

4.21m

2

162

Caleb Williams

Carms H

3.96m

3

219

Tom Bond

Swansea

3.90m

4

14

Gethin Hall

Bridgend

3.73m

5

216

Ieuan Hosgood

Swansea

3.71m

6

186

Joe Batte

B & V

3.65m

7

269

Matthew Phipps

Neath

3.58m

8

99

Caleb Nicholas

Pembs H

3.49m

9

160

Ieuan Phillips

Carms H

3.46m

10

16

Daniel Mayne

Bridgend

3.25m

11

109

William Lewis

Pembs H

3.19m

                                                     

U13B

Discus

1kg

1

217

Scott Hill

Swansea

24.93m

2

11

Dylan Parry

Bridgend

21.30m

3

104

Morgan Sparey

Pembs H

17.06m

4

269

Matthew Phipps

Neath

15.80m

5

218

Brynmor Clements

Swansea

15.27m

6

187

Harry Carter

B & V

14.61m

7

12

Harry Ridge

Bridgend

11.17m

8

163

Joshua Thomas

Carms H

10.72m

9

101

Harry Coombe

Pembs H

9.64m

                                                

U15B

100 metres

1

112

Daniel Omoregie

Pembs H

11.6

2

110

Callum Morris

Pembs H

11.8

3

251

Callum Davies

Swansea

12.2

4

2

Rhys Young

Bridgend

12.4

5

173

Gethin Gibby

Carms H

12.4

6

255

Ben Turner

Swansea

13.0

7

194

John Wardle

B & V

14.6

                                                 

U15B

200 metres

1

112

Daniel Omoregie

Pembs H

24.4

2

251

Callum Davies

Swansea

25.2

3

173

Gethin Gibby

Carms H

25.5

4

2

Rhys Young

Bridgend

25.7

5

192

Richard Dangerfield

B & V

26.9

                                                     

U15B

1500 metres

1

172

Nikita Neary

Carms H

4.34.2

2

120

Marinus Petersen

Pembs H

4.42.3

3

113

Elgan Roberts

Pembs H

5.02.4

4

194

John Wardle

B & V

5.14.3

                                                                      

U15B

Javelin

600g

1

192

Richard Dangerfield

B & V

44.77m

2

172

Nikita Neary

Carms H

43.10m

3

176

Sam Bleach

Carms H

41.31m

4

115

Jake Evans

Pembs H

39.00m

5

252

Nathan James

Swansea

30.53m

6

114

Henry Jones

Pembs H

26.95m

7

256

Ryan Nicholas

Swansea

25.22m

                                         

U15B

Discus

1.25kg

1

174

William Mepham

Carms H

35.51m

2

176

Sam Bleach

Carms H

33.95m

3

115

Jake Evans

Pembs H

32.64m

4

114

Henry Jones

Pembs H

23.25m

5

192

Richard Dangerfield

B & V

18.26m

6

256

Ryan Nicholas

Swansea

17.82m

7

254

Luke Williams

Swansea

17.80m

8

1

Rhys Roberts

Bridgend

16.98m

U15B Long Jump
1 112 Daniel Omoregie Pembs H
2 111 Callum Williams Pembs H
3 193 Alex Hill B & V
4 258 Osaze Aghedo Swansea
5 1 Rhys Roberts Bridgend
6 175 Tom Walters Carms H
7 171 Dwayne Griffiths Carms H
8 3 Thomas Rowlands Bridgend

Saturday 21st July...........Brecon

Welsh Junior League - Louise Arthur Division 2 Boys

held at Brecon on Saturday 21 July 2012

 

 

                                           

No.

Name

Club

Perf.

U11B

75 metres

1

481

Cole Saunders

B & V

12.2

2

485

Daniel Cahalane

B & V

12.5

3

591

Luc James

Brecon

13.0

4

468

Cynog Davies

Brecon

13.3

5

655

James Morgan

Brecon

13.5

6

652

Harvey Parsons

Brecon

13.5

 

No.

Name

Club

Perf.

U11B

75 metres

1

482

Mason Grady

B & V

11.8

2

483

Harry Gibbon

B & V

11.9

3

446

Sebastian Thomas

Brecon

12.1

4

576

Alexander King

Pontyclun

12.3

5

653

Samuel Clegg

Brecon

12.5

6

538

Thomas Evans

Llanelli

12.6

 

U11B

150 metres

1

481

Cole Saunders

B & V

23.5

2

484

Tom Jones

B & V

23.9

3

653

Samuel Clegg

Brecon

24.7

4

551

Rhidian Jenkins

Amman V

24.7

5

591

Luc James

Brecon

25.2

6

469

Dan Herdman

Brecon

25.5

7

537

Callum Campion

Llanelli

26.4

 

 

                         

U11B

150 metres

1

482

Mason Grady

B & V

22.9

2

483

Harry Gibbon

B & V

23.2

3

446

Sebastian Thomas

Brecon

23.8

4

470

Rhys Peters

Brecon

24.0

5

538

Thomas Evans

Llanelli

24.8

6

445

Keir Deveny Billinge

Brecon

25.8

 

                                        

U11B

800 metres

1

484

Tom Jones

B & V

2.51.2

2

470

Rhys Peters

Brecon

2.59.6

3

469

Dan Herdman

Brecon

2.59.8

4

465

Hugh Jones

Brecon

3.01.2

5

551

Rhidian Jenkins

Amman V

3.14.1

6

445

Keir Deveny Billinge

Brecon

3.19.1

7

537

Callum Campion

Llanelli

3.27.9

8

655

James Morgan

Brecon

3.30.2

9

652

Harvey Parsons

Brecon

3.30.3

 

 

 

 

                    

U11B

4 x 100m Relay

1

482

Mason Grady

B & V

65.2

484

Tom Jones

B & V

483

Harry Gibbon

B & V

481

Cole Saunders

B & V

 

 

 

 

 

                               

U11B

Long Jump

1

538

Thomas Evans

Llanelli

3.25m

2

469

Dan Herdman

Brecon

2.95m

3

551

Rhidian Jenkins

Amman V

2.94m

4

482

Mason Grady

B & V

2.90m

5

470

Rhys Peters

Brecon

2.82m

6

481

Cole Saunders

B & V

2.73m

7

485

Daniel Cahalane

B & V

2.70m

8

537

Callum Campion

Llanelli

2.66m

9

576

Alexander King

Pontyclun

2.65m

10

655

James Morgan

Brecon

2.52m

11

484

Tom Jones

B & V

2.52m

12

652

Harvey Parsons

Brecon

2.45m

13

483

Harry Gibbon

B & V

2.44m

14

591

Luc James

Brecon

2.00m

-

445

Keir Deveny Billinge

Brecon

NJ

 

 

 

                                                              

U11B

Foam Javelin

1

658

Reuben Rodell

Brecon

19.47m

2

465

Hugh Jones

Brecon

13.47m

3

464

James Williams

Brecon

12.56m

4

654

Toby Millington

Brecon

11.01m

5

468

Cynog Davies

Brecon

9.93m

6

485

Daniel Cahalane

B & V

8.16m

U13B

75m Hurdles

 

 

 

U13B

75m Hurdles

1

492

Sam Snaith

B & V

14.2

2

443

Brychan Price Davies

Brecon

17.8

3

448

Ieuan Phillips

Brecon

18.1

 

 

                                                 

U13B

100 metres

1

491

Moses Gee

B & V

14.2

2

441

Michael Adams

Brecon