Barry & Vale Harriers Athletic Club

"Strength, Speed, Stamina"

NEATH 18th May 2014

Gerald Codd Trophy Match- Haverfordwest 11 August 2013

U11G 150 metres 
1 151 Eilwen Jones Llanelli 23.2 
2 318 Caitlin Gwyther Swan H 23.5
3 66 Molly Ridge Bridgend 24.1 
4 3 Erin McLoughlin B & V 24.6 4
5 281 Flavia Jenkins Pembs H 24.7 
6 222 Kiera O'Mahoney Neath 26.2

U11G 800 metres
1 116 Phoebe Davis Carm H 2.45.2
2 278 Ffion Davies Pembs H 2.48.1 
3 318 Caitlin Gwyther Swan H 2.50.1 
4 319 Eve Bevan Swan H 2.51.4 
5 223 Georgia Grange Neath 2.53.4 
6 68 Nia Clatworthy Bridgend 2.56.9 
7 3 Erin McLoughlin B & V 2.57.4 
8 279 Lowri Hart Pembs H 3.00.5 
9 154 Gabrielle Garcia Llanelli 3.10.9
10 222 Kiera O'Mahoney Neath 3.13.3
11 155 Thia Bolgiani Llanelli 3.14.2
12 69 Amelie Clode Bridgend 3.16.2 

U11G Javelin 300g
 1 284 Nia Williams Pembs H 13.14m
 2 221 Grace Powell Neath 11.81m
 3 317 Tiana Evans Swan H 11.70m
4 3 Erin McLoughlin B & V 11.01m
 5 69 Amelie Clode Bridgend 10.89m
 6 279 Lowri Hart Pembs H 10.08m
 7 321 Carys Hill Swan H 9.95m
8 156 Hanna Jones Llanelli 8.98m 
 9 70 Rhian Hamm Bridgend 7.44m


U13G 70m Hurdles
1 312 Hannah Davies Swan H 11.9 
2 294 Amy Rothero Pembs H 12.5 
3 6 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 13.2 
4 151 Eilwen Jones Llanelli 15.5
5 109 Heledd Jenkins Carm H 15.7

U13G 100 metres 
1 305 Gabrielle Christmas Swan H 13.6 
2 293 Elen Roch-James Pembs H 13.8 
3 55 Hannah Longden Bridgend 14.1
4 6 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 14.3 
5 107 Rosie Bennett Carm H 14.9 
6 217 Abi Phillips Neath 15.2 
7 157 Niamh Roberts Llanelli 15.9 

U13G 100 metres
 1 306 Holli Evans Swan H 14.3
 2 56 Ella Harret Bridgend 14.3
 3 291 Gracie Lawrence Pembs H 14.9
 4 5 Menna Hill B & V 14.9
 5 109 Heledd Jenkins Carm H 15.6
6 158 Hannah Rees Llanelli 16.0
 7 219 Catrina Davies Neath 17.2

U13G 200 metres
 1 313 Yana Parry Swan H 29.3
 2 291 Gracie Lawrence Pembs H 32.6
 3 112 Non Morgan Carm H 33.2
 4 7 Nicole Paddock B & V 35.6

U13G 800 metres
1 310 Holli Allen Swan H 2.39.9
2 159 Roseanne Garcia Llanelli
3 113 Taylor McArthur Carm H 2.42.9 
4 309 Rosa Humphreys Swan H 2.43.2 
5 59 Zoe Hamm Bridgend 2.45.6
6 112 Non Morgan Carm H 2.54.3 
7 5 Menna Hill B & V 2.56.3
8 296 Ella Townsend Pembs H 3.00.7
9 7 Nicole Paddock B & V 3.01.7 
10 298 Asia Watts Pembs H 3.03.1
11 218 Ffion Powell Neath 3.10.0

RELAY - 4th place. 
4 3 Erin McLoughlin B & V 60.9 n/s - 
5 Menna Hill B & V
7 Nicole Paddock B & V 
6 Lauren McLoughlin B & V

U13G High Jump
 1 312 Hannah Davies Swan H 1.45m
 2 6 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 1.25m
 3 307 Alana Rees Swan H 1.25m
4 57 Jordan Meek Bridgend 1.20m
5 289 Thea Jenkins Pembs H 1.15m
 6 285 Chloe Butterworth Pembs H 1.10m
 7 217 Abi Phillips Neath 1.05m
 8 59 Zoe Hamm Bridgend 1.05m
9 160 Miah John Llanelli 1.00m
4 3 Erin McLoughlin B & V 60.9 n/s - 


U13G Long Jump
1 307 Alana Rees Swan H 4.15m
 2 308 Seren Wyatt Swan H 4.03m
3 289 Thea Jenkins Pembs H 3.85m
 4 115 Elinor Beazley Carm H 3.60m
 5 56 Ella Harret Bridgend 3.59m
6 5 Menna Hill B & V 3.54m
 7 295 Sara Storrow Pembs H 3.47m
 8 109 Heledd Jenkins Carm H 3.23m
 9 157 Niamh Roberts Llanelli 3.17m
10 158 Hannah Rees Llanelli 3.08m
11 217 Abi Phillips Neath 2.96m
12 58 Kirsten Parry Bridgend 2.93m
13 7 Nicole Paddock B & V 2.77m


U15G 100 metres 
1 431 Lydia Thomas Pembs H 13.7
2 101 Elinor Mattey Carm H 13.8
3 82 Hannah Pachuta Bridgend 14.0 
4 163 Olivia Williams Llanelli 14.5 
5 212 Jade Turner Neath 14.5
6 331 Eira James Swan H 14.6
7 13 Jordan Gibbs B & V 14.7


U15G 200 metres U15G 200 metres
1 209 Mia Evans Neath 27.3 1 211 
2 101 Elinor Mattey Carm H 28.1
3 82 Hannah Pachuta Bridgend 28.3
4 425 Tegan Foley Pembs H 28.8 
5 14 Ysobelle Williams B & V 30.4 
6 334 Charlotte Graham Woollard Swan H 30.8

U15G 300 metres 
1 103 Lauryn Davey Carm H 44.3 
2 331 Eira James Swan H 46.2 
3 423 Lucy Davies Pembs H 47.4 
4 14 Ysobelle Williams B & V 48.5 
5 207 Natasha Powell Neath 48.6

U15G 1000m Walk 
1 338 Megan Stratton Thomas Swan H 5.02.9 
2 208 Amy Phipps Neath 5.29.6 
3 102 Amelia Davey Carm H 5.57.9
4 428 Ella Phillips Pembs H 6.09.8 
5 15 Hannah Jones B & V 6.25.3
6 16 Nieve Briscombe B & V 7.00.2 
7 299 Phoebe Bellerby Pembs H 7.42.7 
8 341 Danielle Jones Swan H 8.43.4

RELAY- 6th place. 
6 15 Hannah Jones B & V 62.9
 16 Nieve Briscombe B & V
 14 Ysobelle Williams B & V
 13 Jordan Gibbs B & V

U15G Discus 1kg
1 342 Rachel Jones Swan H 28.41m
2 420 Anghared Boswell Pembs H 20.47m 
3 210 Sarah Watkins Neath 20.46m
4 106 Anwen Howells Carm H 18.55m
5 80 Sian Smith Bridgend 17.94m
6 430 Erin Rees Pembs H 16.03m 
7 333 Henrietta Gilchrist Swan H 15.16m 
8 102 Amelia Davey Carm H 14.34m 
9 208 Amy Phipps Neath 12.88m 
10 15 Hannah Jones B & V 12.81m
11 16 Nieve Briscombe B & V 9.49m

U15G Shot Putt 3.25kg
 1 210 Sarah Watkins Neath 9.52m
 2 106 Anwen Howells Carm H 9.38m
 3 430 Erin Rees Pembs H 8.24m
 4 342 Rachel Jones Swan H 8.05m
5 13 Jordan Gibbs B & V 7.48m
6 339 Jessica Harrison Swan H 6.73m
7 420 Anghared Boswell Pembs H 6.12m
8 78 Isobel Dodd Bridgend 5.66m
9 207 Natasha Powell Neath 3.28m


U15G Javelin 600g
 1 342 Rachel Jones Swan H 23.15m n/s
2 341 Danielle Jones Swan H 22.30m
3 429 Grace Phillips Pembs H 19.46m
 4 212 Jade Turner Neath 18.73m
 5 80 Sian Smith Bridgend 17.50m
 6 164 Alex Callendar Llanelli 15.53m
 7 343 Jennifer Thomas Swan H 15.49m
8 208 Amy Phipps Neath 15.33m
 9 102 Amelia Davey Carm H 15.20m
10 163 Olivia Williams Llanelli 13.08m
11 424 Ceri Evans Pembs H 12.60m
12 15 Hannah Jones B & V 11.23m
 13 79 Zoe Mountjoy Bridgend 10.98m
 14 16 Nieve Briscombe B & V 8.35m

Gerald Codd Trophy Match, Haverfordwest 11 August 2013

U11B 150 metres
1 122 Rhys Smith Carm H 22.7 
2 71 Sam Hayman Bridgend 23.3 
3 384 Harley John Swan H 23.7 
4 167 Sam Petherbridge Llanelli 23.7 
5 1 Rohan Efstathiou B & V 28.1

U11B 150 metres 
1 255 Sam Pritchard Pembs H 24.5 
2 72 Khadier Mader Bridgend 24.9 
3 220 Owain Hopkins Neath 26.5 
4 2 Lloyd Clarke B & V 27.1

U11B 800 metres 
1 383 Ethan Lee Swan H 2.32.3 
2 123 Iwan Glynn Carm H 2.36.3
3 253 Iori Humphreys Pembs H 2.41.3
4 125 Deian Morgan Carm H 2.48.9
5 256 Harry Worth Pembs H 2.49.2
6 387 Joseph Broad Swan H 2.49.9 
7 1 Rohan Efstathiou B & V 3.24.4 
8 2 Lloyd Clarke B & V 3.37.2

U11B Shot Putt 2.72kg
1 Lloyd Clarke B & V 6.57m
 2 125 Deian Morgan Carm H 5.93m
 3 383 Ethan Lee Swan H 5.69m
 4 386 Alex Graham Woollard Swan H 5.51m
 5 253 Iori Humphreys Pembs H 4.88m
6 126 Morgan Batten Carm H 4.74m

U11B Long Jump
1 Ethan Lee Swan H 4.01m
2 385 Sam Smith Swan H 3.44m
3 122 Rhys Smith Carm H 3.36m
4 Harry Worth Pembs H 3.35m
5 252 Gethin Greenhalgh Pembs H 3.33m
 6 167 Sam Petherbridge Llanelli 3.13m
7 71 Sam Hayman Bridgend 3.08m
 8 72 Khadier Mader Bridgend 2.91m
 9 124 Dafydd Waters Carm H 2.84m
 10 1 Rohan Efstathiou B & V 2.10m


U13B 100 metres 
1 264 Jason Murphy Pembs H 14.2 
2 213 Owain Lloyd Hughes Neath 14.2
3 50 Harry Ridge Bridgend 14.5 
4 325 Callum Dodd Swan H 14.7 
5 129 Owain Williams Carm H 15.3
6 4 Mason Grady B & V 15.5

U13B 200 metres
1 264 Jason Murphy Pembs H 28.7 
2 213 Owain Lloyd Hughes Neath 29.9
3 168 Joseph Garcia Llanelli 30.2 
4 322 Joshua Tilley Swan H 30.8 
5 130 Edward Bennett Carm H 31.7
6 4 Mason Grady B & V 31.9

U13B Javelin 400g
 1 132 Josh Thomas Carm H 32.98m
 2 262 William Hughes Pembs H 29.10m
 3 324 Owen Jones Swan H 26.22m
 4 213 Owain Lloyd Hughes Neath 21.67m
5 173 Sam Williams Llanelli 20.54m
 6 4 Mason Grady B & V 20.40m
 7 266 Iwan Nicholas Pembs H 20.15m
 8 172 Ashley Lewis Llanelli 19.56m
9 127 Jamie Jones Carm H 19.35m
10 323 Brynmor Clements Swan H 18.73m
 11 54 Sam Veasey Bridgend 15.90m
12 214 Iestyn Hopkins Neath 14.31m
 13 53 Kahlio Mader Bridgend 12.76m

U15B 80m Hurdles 
1 398 Rhys Harris Swan H 11.9 
2 274 Thomas Phillips Pembs H 12.4 
3 204 Ioan Jenkins Neath 14.1 
4 11 Sam Snaith B & V 15.5
5 139 Mathew Glaze Carm H 16.2

U15B 80m Hurdles
 1 437 Shaun Zygadlo Pembs H 13.5
 2 393 Michael Thompson Swan H 13.5
 3 10 Harry Carter B & V 17.4

U15B 100 metres 
1 388 Callum Davies Swan H 12.0 
2 137 Rhys Moses Loynton Carm H 12.2 
3 433 Patrick Smith Pembs H 12.5 
4 202 Josh Phillips Neath 12.9 
5 74 Dylan Parry Bridgend 12.9
6 11 Sam Snaith B & V 14.0
7 175 Tomas Evans Llanelli 14.6

U15B 200 metres 
1 388 Callum Davies Swan H 24.5
2 137 Rhys Moses Loynton Carm H 24.9 
3 272 Aaron John Pembs H 25.9 
4 202 Josh Phillips Neath 27.1
5 12 Joe Batte B & V 28.7 
6 175 Tomas Evans Llanelli 29.2 

 U15B 200 metres
 1 433 Patrick Smith Pembs H 25.2
 2 390 Jack Smith Swan H 25.2
 3 174 Sean Collins Llanelli 25.9
 4 8 Lewis Gibbon B & V 26.0
 5 74 Dylan Parry Bridgend 26.5
 6 203 Aaron Osuji Neath 27.3

U15B 300 metres 
1 391 Joe Brier Swan H 41.0 
2 8 Lewis Gibbon B & V 41.4 
3 203 Aaron Osuji Neath 42.9 
4 77 Duncan Bowler Bridgend 44.3
5 140 Aled Phillips Carm H 44.9
6 275 Adam Rowe Pembs H 45.

 U15B 300 metres
 1 390 Jack Smith Swan H 40.2
 2 139 Mathew Glaze Carm H 44.0
 3 434 Lewys Thomas Pembs H 44.2
 4 12 Joe Batte B & V 44.7

U15B 1500 metres
 1 273 Marinus Petersen Pembs H 4.29.9
 2 6 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 4.45.9
 3 389 Elliot Lawrence Swan H 4.46.2
 4 141 Caleb Williams Carm H 4.52.6
 5 399 Sam Martin Swan H 4.55.9

RELAY 5th place 
5 12 Joe Batte B & V 56.0
 9 Sam Williams B & V
11 Sam Snaith B & V
 8 Lewis Gibbon B & V

U15B Discus 1.25kg 
1 397 Rhys Davies Swan H 37.57m 
2 144 Jack Joseph Carm H 29.41m 
3 435 Matthew Washbourne Pembs H 28.28m 
4 400 Scott Hill Swan H 26.49m
5 74 Dylan Parry Bridgend 23.30m
6 12 Joe Batte B & V 17.75m 
7 8 Lewis Gibbon B & V 17.51m 
8 274 Thomas Phillips Pembs H 17.34m


U15B High Jump 
1 398 Rhys Harris Swan H 1.60m 
1 140 Aled Phillips Carm H 1.60m 
3 10 Harry Carter B & V 1.45m 
4 393 Michael Thompson Swan H 1.40m
5 437 Shaun Zygadlo Pembs H 1.35m 
6 434 Lewys Thomas Pembs H 1.35m
7 202 Josh Phillips Neath 1.35m
8 204 Ioan Jenkins Neath 1.25m 
9 76 Aolani Mader Bridgend 1.20m

U15B Javelin 600g
 1 394 Nathan James Swan H 48.76m
 2 143 Kieran Evans Carm H 34.93m
 3 10 Harry Carter B & V 23.98m
4 435 Matthew Washbourne Pembs H 20.78m
5 201 Matthew Phipps Neath 19.00m
 6 396 Osaze Aghedo Swan H 18.73m

U15B Long Jump 
1 398 Rhys Harris Swan H 5.57m 
2 396 Osaze Aghedo Swan H 5.34m
3 11 Sam Snaith B & V 4.53m
4 204 Ioan Jenkins Neath 4.31m
5 437 Shaun Zygadlo Pembs H 4.21m
6 75 Morgan Ley Bridgend 4.04m
7 145 Harri Morgan Carm H 3.54m

20th July- Brecon

No. Name Club Perf.


U11B  75 metres


1 540 Harvey James Llanelli 12.0
2 570 Gethin Evans P'clun 12.5
3 481 Harrison Woolley Bridgend 12.7
4 402 Matthew Bannister B & V 12.8
5 480 Ryan Donoghue Bridgend 12.9
6 477 Ryan Edwards Bridgend 14.2
7 404 Elliot Piekielniak B & V 15.0


No. Name Club Perf.


U11B 75 metres
1 531 Sam Petherbridge Llanelli 12.0
2 504 Toby Upton Llanelli 12.1
3 485 Kian Thomas Bridgend 12.2
4 572 Steffan Thomas P'clun 13.1
5 398 William Watt B & V 13.8
6 399 Jai Cierrish B & V 14.6
7 502 Owain Davies Llanelli 14.7



U11B  75 metres
1 403 Kaif Rizvi B & V 11.3
2 484 Sam Hardman Bridgend 11.8
3 501 Tomos Kathrens Llanelli 11.8
4 573 Dylan Edwards P'clun 12.4
5 479 Evan Jones Bridgend 12.6
6 574 Finlay Baker P'clun 13.3
7 401 Evan Jones B & V 13.7




U11B 150 metres
1 403 Kaif Rizvi B & V 22.6
2 531 Sam Petherbridge Llanelli 23.5
3 485 Kian Thomas Bridgend 23.8
4 573 Dylan Edwards P'clun 23.9
5 571 Jack Karadogan P'clun 25.7
6 402 Matthew Bannister B & V 26.9
7 478 Dexter Jones Bridgend 29.2

4 401 Evan Jones B & V 67.2
398 William Watt B & V
402 Matthew Bannister B & V
403 Kaif Rizvi B & V

U11B Shot Putt 2.72kg
1 485 Kian Thomas Bridgend 5.82m
2 482 Jack Hughes Bridgend 4.26m
3 398 William Watt B & V 4.18m
4 448 Oliver Gardner Bridgend 4.01m
5 478 Dexter Jones Bridgend 3.99m
6 401 Evan Jones B & V 3.97m
7 481 Harrison Woolley Bridgend 3.95m
8 477 Ryan Edwards Bridgend 3.21m
9 399 Jai Cierrish B & V 2.68m
10 404 Elliot Piekielniak B & V 2.48m



U11B Javelin
1 533 Darcy Etheridge Llanelli 10.20m
2 483 Rhys Hardman Bridgend 9.39m
3 398 William Watt B & V 8.21m
4 401 Evan Jones B & V 8.05m
5 569 Alex King P'clun 7.49m
6 399 Jai Cierrish B & V 6.71m
7 572 Steffan Thomas P'clun 6.54m



U11B Long Jump
1 573 Dylan Edwards P'clun 3.50m
2 504 Toby Upton Llanelli 3.35m
3 403 Kaif Rizvi B & V 3.30m
4 540 Harvey James Llanelli 3.26m
5 448 Oliver Gardner Bridgend 3.13m
6 570 Gethin Evans P'clun 3.11m
7 479 Evan Jones Bridgend 3.09m
8 480 Ryan Donoghue Bridgend 3.07m
9 483 Rhys Hardman Bridgend 3.06m
10 484 Sam Hardman Bridgend 2.88m
11 531 Sam Petherbridge Llanelli 2.73m
12 574 Finlay Baker P'clun 2.72m
13 502 Owain Davies Llanelli 2.54m
14 402 Matthew Bannister B & V 2.31m
15 404 Elliot Piekielniak B & V 1.59m



U13B 75m Hurdles
1 512 Callum Campion Llanelli 18.1
2 509 Corey Phillips Llanelli 18.7
3 415 Wesley Ballysingh B & V 19.1
4 578 Thomas Stevens P'clun 20.6
U13B 100 metres
1 434 Harry Ridge Bridgend 14.6
2 575 Josh Karadogan P'clun 15.2
3 416 Mason Grady B & V 15.8
4 439 Ellis Richards Bridgend 15.9
5 414 Timothy Marsh B & V 16.0
6 512 Callum Campion Llanelli 17.8
U13B 100 metres
1 508 Joe Stephens Llanelli 14.4
2 576 Ethan Goode P'clun 15.6
3 577 Brandon Payne P'clun 15.6
4 436 Sam Stradling Bridgend 17.5
5 415 Wesley Ballysingh B & V 17.8



U13B 200 metres
1 508 Joe Stephens Llanelli 29.3
2 434 Harry Ridge Bridgend 31.0
3 576 Ethan Goode P'clun 31.9
4 414 Timothy Marsh B & V 33.0
5 439 Ellis Richards Bridgend 34.3
U13B 200 metres
1 522 Joseph Garcia Llanelli 29.5
2 440 Callum Wybar Bridgend 31.1
3 416 Mason Grady B & V 31.7
4 577 Brandon Payne P'clun 31.8
U13B Long Jump
1 575 Josh Karadogan P'clun 3.74m
2 577 Brandon Payne P'clun 6.57m
3 440 Callum Wybar Bridgend 3.47m
4 416 Mason Grady B & V 3.47m
5 414 Timothy Marsh B & V 3.32m
6 513 Garen Davies Llanelli 2.92m
7 458 Rhys Potter Bridgend 2.67m
8 526 Ashley Lewis Llanelli 2.50m
U13B Discus 1kg
1 462 Joel Davies Bridgend 13.30m
2 417 Tom Jones B & V 12.49m
3 432 Devin Coombes Bridgend 10.24m




U15B 100 metres
1 459 Dylan Parry Bridgend 13.1
2 421 Moses Gee B & V 14.0
3 420 Lloyd Richards B & V 14.1
U15B 200 metres
1 422 Lewis Gibbon B & V 26.5
2 459 Dylan Parry Bridgend 26.6
3 460 Joseph Stradling Bridgend 28.2
4 421 Moses Gee B & V 29.0
5 420 Lloyd Richards B & V 30.3



U15B 300 metres
1 422 Lewis Gibbon B & V 41.0
2 424 Alex Langrish B & V 42.5
3 460 Joseph Stradling Bridgend 44.1
4 419 Antonio Peacock B & V 48.5
5 463 Donavon Williams Hale Bridgend 49.7
U15B 800 metres
1 424 Alex Langrish B & V 2.23.6
2 419 Antonio Peacock B & V 2.31.8
3


463 Donavon Williams Hale Bridgend 2.42.5
Relay: 
2 419 Antonio Peacock B & V 56.7
421 Moses Gee B & V
420 Lloyd Richards B & V
422 Lewis Gibbon B & V
U15B Discus 1.25kg
1 422 Lewis Gibbon B & V 20.48m



U15B Shot Putt 4kg
1 424 Alex Langrish B & V 7.76m


No. Name Club Perf.
U11G  75 metres
1 506 Eilwen Jones Llanelli 11.6
2 486 Molly Ridge Bridgend 12.2
3 487 Mia Davies Bridgend 13.1
4 391 Mariella Watt B & V 13.3
5 489 Lucy Stradling Bridgend 14.1
6 562 Lucy Fisher P'clun 14.4
7 396 Izobel Tripp B & V 16.4
No. Name Club Perf.
U11G 75 metres
1 490 Jodi Davies Bridgend 12.4
2 529 Maddie Ball Llanelli 12.7
3 488 Niamh Thomas Bridgend 12.9
4 561 Lara Watts P'clun 13.3
5 394 Dee Clarke B & V 13.4
6 393 Medi Western B & V 13.8
U11G 150 metres
1 392 Erin McLoughin B & V 23.5
2 529 Maddie Ball Llanelli 25.7
3 487 Mia Davies Bridgend 26.2
4 397 Amy Blake B & V 26.2
5 562 Lucy Fisher P'clun 28.0
U11G 150 metres
1 490 Jodi Davies Bridgend 24.3
2 488 Niamh Thomas Bridgend 25.5
3 394 Dee Clarke B & V 25.6
4 505 Hannah Jones Llanelli 26.3
5 393 Medi Western B & V 28.5
U11G 150 metres
1 506 Eilwen Jones Llanelli 22.7
2 486 Molly Ridge Bridgend 24.3
3 507 Gabrielle Garcia Llanelli 25.8
4 561 Lara Watts P'clun 26.0
5 396 Izobel Tripp B & V 31.8
U11G 800 metres
1 392 Erin McLoughin B & V 2.55.7
2 507 Gabrielle Garcia Llanelli 3.04.7
3 391 Mariella Watt B & V 3.16.5
4 397 Amy Blake B & V 3.18.4

Relay:
3 393 Medi Western B & V 66.9
394 Dee Clarke B & V
391 Mariella Watt B & V
392 Erin McLoughin B & V
U11G Javelin
1 392 Erin McLoughin B & V 6.80m
2 505 Hannah Jones Llanelli 5.83m
3 487 Mia Davies Bridgend 5.42m
4 486 Molly Ridge Bridgend 5.39m
5 397 Amy Blake B & V 5.26m
6 489 Lucy Stradling Bridgend 4.67m
U11G Shot Putt 2kg
1 393 Medi Western B & V 4.21m
2 394 Dee Clarke B & V 3.96m
3 489 Lucy Stradling Bridgend 2.63m
4 396 Izobel Tripp B & V 2.30m

U13G 70m Hurdles
1 407 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 12.4
2 514 Josie Sivak Llanelli 13.2
3 516 Niamh Roberts Llanelli 14.8
4 446 Shaila Bletchly Tellem Bridgend 19.4
U13G 100 metres
1 445 Ella Harrett Bridgend 14.5
2 447 Ffion Higginson Bridgend 16.2
3 515 Mary Emanuel Llanelli 16.5
4 411 Grace Corne B & V 17.2
5 408 Kamara Dottin B & V 17.4
6 520 Caitlin Grigg Williams Llanelli 18.7
U13G 100 metres
1 413 Menna Hill B & V 15.2
2 514 Josie Sivak Llanelli 15.3
3 452 Tegan Clarke Bridgend 15.4
4 563 Rhian Lewis P'clun 15.7
5 409 Georgia Wiltshire B & V 16.9
6 457 Leah Harding Bridgend 18.2
U13G 100 metres
1 450 Jordan Meek Bridgend 14.8
2 407 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 15.1
3 449 Kirsten Parry Bridgend 17.0
4 518 Kimberley Randelsome Llanelli 17.6
5 412 Olivia Townsend B & V 18.0
U13G 200 metres
1 450 Jordan Meek Bridgend 30.1
2 445 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 30.2
3 463 Kirsten Parry Bridgend 32.3
4 519 Kimberley Randelsome Llanelli 33.5
5 451 Olivia Townsend B & V 34.4
6 516 Niamh Roberts Llanelli 36.0
7 564 Ffion Thomas P'clun 38.1
U13G 800 metres
1 519 Roseanne Garcia Llanelli 2.46.9
2 413 Menna Hill B & V 2.49.6
3 411 Grace Corne B & V 3.00.2
4 452 Tegan Clarke Bridgend 3.03.1
5 412 Olivia Townsend B & V 3.08.7
6 564 Ffion Thomas P'clun 3.11.8
7 410 Megan Blake B & V 3.46.6
U13G 1000m Walk
1 530 Mollie Dainton Llanelli 5.44.5
2 456 Sophie Davies Bridgend 5.56.5
3 457 Leah Harding Bridgend 6.48.8
4 410 Megan Blake B & V 7.20.4
Relay:
3 408 Kamara Dottin B & V 63.1
409 Georgia Wiltshire B & V
413 Menna Hill B & V
407 Lauren McLoughlin B & V
U13G Long Jump
1 413 Menna Hill B & V 3.62m
2 563 Rhian Lewis P'clun 3.53m
3 515 Mary Emanuel Llanelli 3.29m
4 516 Niamh Roberts Llanelli 3.25m
5 456 Sophie Davies Bridgend 3.19m
6 445 Ella Harrett Bridgend 3.18m
7 452 Tegan Clarke Bridgend 3.07m
8 451 Cerys Thomas Bridgend 3.05m
9 457 Leah Harding Bridgend 2.98m
10 411 Grace Corne B & V 2.92m
11 412 Olivia Townsend B & V 2.86m
12 518 Kimberley Randelsome Llanelli 2.76m
13 520 Caitlin Grigg Williams Llanelli 2.63m
14 446 Shaila Bletchly Tellem Bridgend 2.20m
U13G Javelin 400g
1 564 Ffion Thomas P'clun 11.58m
2 408 Kamara Dottin B & V 6.81m
3 409 Georgia Wiltshire B & V 6.01m
U13G High Jump
1 407 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 1.30m
2 450 Jordan Meek Bridgend 1.20m






U15G 75m Hurdles
1 430 Broni Turnbull B & V 13.5
2 418 Olivia Ahmed B & V 16.0

U15G 100 metres
1 467 Hannah Pachuta Bridgend 14.0
2 567 Isabella Hallet P'clun 14.4
3 532 Olivia Williams Llanelli 14.5
4 427 Bethan Jones B & V 15.1
5 466 Harriet James Bridgend 15.2
6 473 Zoe Mountjoy Bridgend 15.3
7 525 India Link Jones Llanelli 15.6
U15G 200 metres
1 425 Katy Williams B & V 29.6
2 468 Isobel Dodd Bridgend 29.7
3 565 Bethan Evans P'clun 30.0
4 567 Isabella Hallet P'clun 30.2
5 756 Jordan Gibbs B & V 30.4
U15G 200 metres
1 566 Naomi Reid P'clun 30.5
2 428 Rhian Jones B & V 30.6
3 473 Zoe Mountjoy Bridgend 31.5
4 468 Isobel Dodd Bridgend 34.1

U15G 300 metres
1 430 Broni Turnbull B & V 50.5
2 429 Charlotte Robinson B & V 51.5
3 466 Harriet James Bridgend 53.6
U15G 800 metres
1 565 Bethan Evans P'clun 2.25.9
2 566 Naomi Reid P'clun 2.26.9
3 468 Isobel Dodd Bridgend 2.28.7
4 425 Katy Williams B & V 2.55.8
5 429 Charlotte Robinson B & V 3.12.7
U15G 1000m Walk
1 400 Hannah Jones B & V 6.07.3
2 426 Nieve Briscombe B & V 6.51.4

Relay:
1 430 Broni Turnbull B & V 57.1
427 Bethan Jones B & V
428 Rhian Jones B & V
425 Katy Williams B & V
U15G Javelin 600g
1 475 Sian Smith Bridgend 20.90m
2 400 Hannah Jones B & V 11.85m
3 471 Katrin Higginson Bridgend 10.67m
4 426 Nieve Briscombe B & V 9.34m
U15G Long Jump
1 567 Isabella Hallet P'clun 4.18m
2 467 Hannah Pachuta Bridgend 3.85m
3 427 Bethan Jones B & V 3.81m
4 525 India Link Jones Llanelli 3.59m
5 430 Broni Turnbull B & V 3.51m
6 756 Jordan Gibbs B & V 3.47m
7 428 Rhian Jones B & V 3.45m
8 524 Chloe Chappel Llanelli 2.35m
9 418 Olivia Ahmed B & V 3.03m
U15G Shot Putt 3.25kg
1 756 Jordan Gibbs B & V 7.44m
2 473 Zoe Mountjoy Bridgend 6.42m
3 429 Charlotte Robinson B & V 6.40m
4 418 Olivia Ahmed B & V 5.79m
U15G Discus 1kg
1 427 Bethan Jones B & V 14.63m
2 471 Katrin Higginson Bridgend 14.03m
3 400 Hannah Jones B & V 13.76m

Swansea 9th June- Div 2 Girls

No. Name Club Perf.
U11G  75 metres
1 502 Eilwen Jones Llanelli 11.4
2 487 Molly Ridge Bridgend 11.7
3 398 Bethany Simpson B & V 12.7
4 561 Ellie Cooper P'clun 12.8
5 496 Mia Davies Bridgend 13.2
6 504 Sara Evans Llanelli 14.2
U11G  75 metres
1 392 Hannahlise Bolt B & V 12.2
2 489 Jodi Davies Bridgend 12.2
3 501 Iona Melrose Llanelli 12.5
4 492 Caitlin Williams Bridgend 12.6
5 397 Dee Clarke B & V 12.9
6 507 Hanna Jones Llanelli 12.9
No. Name Club Perf.
U11G 75 metres
1 488 Rhian Hamm Bridgend 12.6
2 503 Lauren Fisher Llanelli 12.6
3 394 Mariella Watt B & V 12.7
4 493 Lucy Stradling Bridgend 13.5
5 396 Medi Western B & V 14.1
6 391 Ellie-Mae Rose B & V 14.6
U11G 150 metres
1 502 Eilwen Jones Llanelli 23.1
2 487 Molly Ridge Bridgend 24.2
3 395 Erin McLoughlin B & V 25.1
4 561 Ellie Cooper P'clun 26.3
5 494 Daya Standing Bridgend 26.8
6 393 Amy Blake B & V 26.8
U11G 150 metres
1 491 Hollie Mullan Bridgend 24.1
2 392 Hannahlise Bolt B & V 25.3
3 488 Rhian Hamm Bridgend 26.0
4 501 Iona Melrose Llanelli 26.4
5 508 Tia Bolgiani Llanelli 28.9
6 396 Medi Western B & V 29.3
U11G 150 metres
1 489 Jodi Davies Bridgend 24.1
2 397 Dee Clarke B & V 25.5
3 394 Mariella Watt B & V 26.1
4 490 Shannon Howell Bridgend 26.7
5 505 Lowri Watts Llanelli 27.3
6 509 Gabrielle Garcia Llanelli 27.3
U11G 800 metres
1 491 Hollie Mullan Bridgend 2.50.8
2 395 Erin McLoughlin B & V 2.56.1
3 509 Gabrielle Garcia Llanelli 3.07.8
4 494 Daya Standing Bridgend 3.10.8
5 501 Iona Melrose Llanelli 3.14.7
6 393 Amy Blake B & V 3.18.2
7 508 Tia Bolgiani Llanelli 3.20.2
8 495 Hollie Morgan Bridgend 3.28.2
9 497 Caitlin Simpson Bridgend 3.34.5
U11G Relay
1 488 Rhian Hamm Bridgend 65.4
491 Hollie Mullan Bridgend
489 Jodi Davies Bridgend
487 Molly Ridge Bridgend
2 503 Lauren Fisher Llanelli 65.7
509 Gabrielle Garcia Llanelli
507 Hanna Jones Llanelli
502 Eilwen Jones Llanelli
3 392 Hannahlise Bolt B & V 68.9
397 Dee Clarke B & V
398 Bethany Simpson B & V
394 Mariella Watt B & V
4 494 Daya Standing Bridgend 69.4 n/s
496 Mia Davies Bridgend
493 Lucy Stradling Bridgend
492 Caitlin Williams Bridgend
5 393 Amy Blake B & V 71.9 n/s
396 Medi Western B & V
391 Ellie-Mae Rose B & V
395 Erin McLoughlin B & V
6 505 Lowri Watts Llanelli 75.3 n/s
508 Tia Bolgiani Llanelli
501 Iona Melrose Llanelli
509 Gabrielle Garcia Llanelli
U11G Javelin 300g
1 526 Eleanor Clarke Llanelli 15.32
2 507 Hanna Jones Llanelli 7.67
3 395 Erin McLoughlin B & V 7.44
4 492 Caitlin Williams Bridgend 6.96
5 493 Lucy Stradling Bridgend 5.96
6 398 Bethany Simpson B & V 5.91
7 496 Mia Davies Bridgend 5.15
8 393 Amy Blake B & V 4.76
9 487 Molly Ridge Bridgend 4.65
10 391 Ellie-Mae Rose B & V 4.61
- 497 Caitlin Simpson Bridgend nt
U11G Shot Putt 2kg
1 503 Lauren Fisher Llanelli 5.87
2 491 Hollie Mullan Bridgend 4.58
3 392 Hannahlise Bolt B & V 4.52
4 490 Shannon Howell Bridgend 4.47
5 397 Dee Clarke B & V 4.06
6 496 Mia Davies Bridgend 3.76
7 488 Rhian Hamm Bridgend 3.74
8 530 Millie Senchal Llanelli 3.63
9 391 Ellie-Mae Rose B & V 3.56
10 396 Medi Western B & V 3.51
11 497 Caitlin Simpson Bridgend 2.89
U11G Long Jump
1 394 Mariella Watt B & V 3.12
2 398 Bethany Simpson B & V 2.90
3 507 Hanna Jones Llanelli 2.90
4 561 Ellie Cooper P'clun 2.82
5 489 Jodi Davies Bridgend 2.70
6 494 Daya Standing Bridgend 2.66
7 504 Sara Evans Llanelli 2.37
8 490 Shannon Howell Bridgend 2.31
9 505 Lowri Watts Llanelli 2.19
10 492 Caitlin Williams Bridgend 1.76
- 493 Lucy Stradling Bridgend nj
- 509 Gabrielle Garcia Llanelli nj
U13G 70m Hurdles
1 782 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 12.9
2 453 Sophie Rees Bridgend 16.0
3 514 Caitlin Grieg-Williams Llanelli 17.7
4 446 Shaila Bletchly Tellem Bridgend 18.4
U13G 100 metres
1 444 Hannah Longden Bridgend 14.2
2 782 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 14.5
3 564 Ella Worgan P'clun 15.6
4 451 Cerys Thomas Bridgend 16.1
5 513 Kimberley Randlesome Llanelli 17.3
6 514 Caitlin Grieg-Williams Llanelli 17.5
U13G 100 metres
1 445 Ella Harrett Bridgend 14.3
2 452 Tegan Clarke Bridgend 15.5
3 563 Ffion Cooper P'clun 15.7
4 529 Niamh Roberts Llanelli 16.2
5 798 Kemara Dottin B & V 16.8
6 787 Kiana Sweet B & V 17.0
U13G 100 metres
1 512 Rebecca Francis Llanelli 16.2
2 457 Sophie Davies Bridgend 16.2
3 799 Georgia Wiltshire B & V 16.6
4 562 Yasmin Reid P'clun 16.9
5 456 Leah Harding Bridgend 17.0
U13G 200 metres
1 445 Ella Harrett Bridgend 30.2
2 452 Tegan Clarke Bridgend 32.0
3 529 Niamh Roberts Llanelli 33.4
4 799 Georgia Wiltshire B & V 35.8
5 798 Kemara Dottin B & V 36.5
6 565 Ffion Thomas P'clun 37.0
7 562 Yasmin Reid P'clun 37.0
U13G 200 metres
1 444 Hannah Longden Bridgend 29.0
2 510 Roseanna Garcia Llanelli 31.6
3 564 Ella Worgan P'clun 31.9
4 563 Ffion Cooper P'clun 32.1
5 450 Skylar Evans Bridgend 34.0
6 454 Mia Pritchard Bridgend 35.7
7 791 Olivia Townsend B & V 37.4
8 797 Tia Weston B & V 38.3
U13G 800 metres
1 447 Ffion Higginson Bridgend 2.41.6
2 510 Roseanna Garcia Llanelli 2.54.0
3 785 Nicole Paddock B & V 3.04.8
4 791 Olivia Townsend B & V 3.08.7
5 453 Sophie Rees Bridgend 3.09.9
6 438 Jessica Allen Bridgend 3.20.0
7 784 Megan Blake B & V 3.47.5
U13G 1500 metres
1 448 Zoe Hamm Bridgend 5.46.3
2 441 Martha Thomas Bridgend 7.04.9
3 565 Ffion Thomas P'clun 7.07.5
U13G 1000m Walk  
1 511 Mollie Dainton Llanelli 5.50.6
2 457 Sophie Davies Bridgend 6.19.4
3 456 Leah Harding Bridgend 6.45.6
4 784 Megan Blake B & V 7.09.01
5 797 Tia Weston B & V 7.24.7
U13G Relay
1 448 Zoe Hamm Bridgend 60.6
445 Ella Harrett Bridgend
452 Tegan Clarke Bridgend
444 Hannah Longden Bridgend
2 447 Ffion Higginson Bridgend 64.3 n/s
438 Jessica Allen Bridgend
451 Cerys Thomas Bridgend
453 Sophie Rees Bridgend
3 565 Ffion Thomas P'clun 66.4
562 Yasmin Reid P'clun
564 Ella Worgan P'clun
563 Ffion Cooper P'clun
4 799 Georgia Wiltshire B & V 66.9
798 Kemara Dottin B & V
791 Olivia Townsend B & V
782 Lauren McLoughlin B & V
5 512 Rebecca Francis Llanelli 67.4
513 Kimberley Randlesome Llanelli
514 Caitlin Grieg-Williams Llanelli
510 Roseanna Garcia Llanelli
U13G Long Jump
1 445 Ella Harrett Bridgend 3.76
2 563 Ffion Cooper P'clun 3.40
3 529 Niamh Roberts Llanelli 3.20
4 564 Ella Worgan P'clun 3.17
5 456 Leah Harding Bridgend 3.15
6 451 Cerys Thomas Bridgend 3.13
7 514 Caitlin Grieg-Williams Llanelli 2.84
8 457 Sophie Davies Bridgend 2.84
9 787 Kiana Sweet B & V 2.66
10 446 Shaila Bletchly Tellem Bridgend 2.65
11 513 Kimberley Randlesome Llanelli 2.64
12 438 Jessica Allen Bridgend 2.63
13 512 Rebecca Francis Llanelli 2.40
14 562 Yasmin Reid P'clun 2.26
U13G Discus 750g
1 448 Zoe Hamm Bridgend 9.03
2 797 Tia Weston B & V 6.80
3 452 Tegan Clarke Bridgend 6.16
U13G High Jump  
1 782 Lauren McLoughlin B & V 1.20
2 453 Sophie Rees Bridgend 1.15
3 784 Megan Blake B & V 0.95
U13G Javelin 400g
1 444 Hannah Longden Bridgend 16.05
2 531 Nia Allen Llanelli 9.59
3 799 Georgia Wiltshire B & V 6.65
4 798 Kemara Dottin B & V 6.39
5 447 Ffion Higginson Bridgend 6.12
6 511 Mollie Dainton Llanelli 5.43
U13G Shot Putt 2.72kg
1 446 Shaila Bletchly Tellem Bridgend 4.84
2 448 Zoe Hamm Bridgend 4.77
3 511 Mollie Dainton Llanelli 4.58
4 447 Ffion Higginson Bridgend 4.46
5 454 Mia Pritchard Bridgend 4.20
6 791 Olivia Townsend B & V 4.11

U15G 75m Hurdles
1 800 Broni Turnbull B & V 14.1
2 418 Olivia Hammed B & V 17.5
U15G 100 metres
1 569 Isabella Hallett P'clun 14.6
2 419 Bethan Jones B & V 14.7
3 417 Jordan Gibbs B & V 14.9
4 475 Madeline Brown Bridgend 15.6
5 418 Olivia Hammed B & V 16.3
6 462 Bethan Lowrie Bridgend 16.7
U15G 100 metres
1 467 Hannah Pachuta Bridgend 14.0
2 466 Owen Loughlin Bridgend 14.1
3 416 Rhian Jones B & V 14.6
4 515 Olivia Williams Llanelli 14.7
5 413 Charlotte Rose B & V 15.4
6 472 Georgia Walters Bridgend 16.6
U15G 200 metres
1 468 Isobel Dodd Bridgend 28.8
2 568 Naomi Reid P'clun 29.2
3 411 Katy Williams B & V 29.4
4 567 Bethan Evans P'clun 29.5
5 474 Courtley Lock Bridgend 30.2
6 417 Jordan Gibbs B & V 30.8
U15G 200 metres
1 467 Hannah Pachuta Bridgend 28.1
2 566 Emily James P'clun 29.1
3 569 Isabella Hallett P'clun 29.9
4 416 Rhian Jones B & V 30.2
5 412 Hannah Jones B & V 34.6
6 476 Catherine Adamec Bridgend 35.3
U15G 300 metres
1 414 Isobelle Williams B & V 47.3
2 469 Ceri Jones Bridgend 52.3
3 462 Bethan Lowrie Bridgend 57.5
U15G 800 metres
1 568 Naomi Reid P'clun 2.25.3
2 567 Bethan Evans P'clun 2.27.3
3 468 Isobel Dodd Bridgend 2.31.4
4 471 Katrin Higginson Bridgend 2.41.9
5 411 Katy Williams B & V 2.43.6
6 475 Madeline Brown Bridgend 2.53.9
7 419 Bethan Jones B & V 2.56.4
8 472 Georgia Walters Bridgend 3.28.5
U15G 1500 metres
1 414 Isobelle Williams B & V 5.42.0
2 415 Tesni Sewell B & V 5.45.9
U15G 1000m Walk
1 412 Hannah Jones B & V 5.38.0
U15G Relay
1 569 Isabella Hallett P'clun 57.1
567 Bethan Evans P'clun
568 Naomi Reid P'clun
561 Ellie Cooper P'clun
2 419 Bethan Jones B & V 57.2
416 Rhian Jones B & V
417 Jordan Gibbs B & V
411 Katy Williams B & V
3 470 Ffion Llewellyn Bridgend 57.4
468 Isobel Dodd Bridgend
471 Katrin Higginson Bridgend
467 Hannah Pachuta Bridgend
4 412 Hannah Jones B & V 61.3 n/s
413 Charlotte Rose B & V
414 Isobelle Williams B & V
800 Broni Turnbull B & V
5 475 Madeline Brown Bridgend 63.4 n/s
476 Catherine Adamec Bridgend
472 Georgia Walters Bridgend
474 Courtley Lock Bridgend
U15G High Jump
1 470 Ffion Llewellyn Bridgend 1.45
U15G Javelin 600g
1 474 Courtley Lock Bridgend 16.27
2 471 Katrin Higginson Bridgend 11.57
3 476 Catherine Adamec Bridgend 8.32
U15G Hammer 3kg
1 469 Ceri Jones Bridgend 25.75
U15G Long Jump
1 569 Isabella Hallett P'clun 4.12
2 467 Hannah Pachuta Bridgend 3.79
3 800 Broni Turnbull B & V 3.68
4 418 Olivia Hammed B & V 3.15
5 462 Bethan Lowrie Bridgend 2.86
6 473 Jas Emery Bridgend 2.63
U15G Discus 1kg
1 469 Ceri Jones Bridgend 19.53
2 416 Rhian Jones B & V 15.15
3 566 Emily James P'clun 14.80
4 472 Georgia Walters Bridgend 13.72
5 471 Katrin Higginson Bridgend 10.86
U15G Shot Putt 4kg
1 417 Jordan Gibbs B & V 6.51
2 413 Charlotte Rose B & V 5.99
3 800 Broni Turnbull B & V 5.78
4 475 Madeline Brown Bridgend 5.12
5 411 Katy Williams B & V 4.77
6 476 Catherine Adamec Bridgend 4.04
U15G Pole Vault
1 470 Ffion Llewellyn Bridgend 2.65

Swansea 9th June- Div 2 Boys

No.

Name

Club

Perf.

U11B

 75 metres

1

478

Sam Hayman

Bridgend

11.7

2

484

Kian Thomas

Bridgend

12.0

3

573

Gethin Evans

P'clun

12.4

4

402

Will Hardy

B & V

12.9

5

404

Matthew Bannister

B & V

13.1

6

519

Owain Davies

Llanelli

14.4

7

407

Elliot Piekelniak

B & V

14.9

U11B

 75 metres

1

405

Kalf Rivzi

B & V

11.4

2

516

Harvey James

Llanelli

11.5

3

518

Ryan Collins

Llanelli

11.6

4

571

Jack Karadogan

P'clun

12.3

5

482

Harrison Woolley

Bridgend

12.6

6

401

Harvey Rose

B & V

13.2

7

481

Ryan Edwards

Bridgend

14.3

No. Name Club Perf.
U11B 75 metres
1 517 Sam Petheridge Llanelli 11.8
2 406 Cole Saunders B & V 11.9
3 479 Evan Jones Bridgend 11.9
4 403 James Lee B & V 12.1
5 483 Khadier Mader Bridgend 12.4
6 572 Steffan Thomas P'clun 12.9
7 399 William Watt B & V 13.5


U11B 150 metres
1 570 Alex King P'clun 23.6
2 518 Ryan Collins Llanelli 23.6
3 479 Evan Jones Bridgend 24.9
4 403 James Lee B & V 25.0
5 409 Jack Rees B & V 26.2
6 480 Jack Hughes Bridgend 26.8
U11B 150 metres
1 406 Cole Saunders B & V 24.1
2 516 Harvey James Llanelli 24.2
3 483 Khadier Mader Bridgend 25.1
4 477 Ryan Donughue Bridgend 26.8
5 408 Lloyd Clark B & V 27.5
6 400 Evan Jones B & V 28.1

U11B 150 metres
1 405 Kalf Rivzi B & V 22.9
2 517 Sam Petheridge Llanelli 23.5
3 478 Sam Hayman Bridgend 24.2
4 484 Kian Thomas Bridgend 24.7
5 402 Will Hardy B & V 26.4
6 410 Cybi Sewell B & V 33.3

U11B 800 metres
1 570 Alex King P'clun 2.50.5
2 573 Gethin Evans P'clun 2.52.6
3 481 Ryan Edwards Bridgend 2.57.1
4 571 Jack Karadogan P'clun 3.04.2
5 477 Ryan Donughue Bridgend 3.04.5
6 572 Steffan Thomas P'clun 3.11.2
7 408 Lloyd Clark B & V 3.18.9
8 482 Harrison Woolley Bridgend 3.19.1
9 485 Dexter Jones Bridgend 3.27.8
10 486 Thomas Simpson Bridgend 3.35.5
U11B Relay
1 484 Kian Thomas Bridgend 63.6
479 Evan Jones Bridgend
483 Khadier Mader Bridgend
478 Sam Hayman Bridgend
2 405 Kalf Rivzi B & V 63.7
403 James Lee B & V
402 Will Hardy B & V
406 Cole Saunders B & V
3 517 Sam Petheridge Llanelli 66.0
518 Ryan Collins Llanelli
519 Owain Davies Llanelli
516 Harvey James Llanelli
4 571 Jack Karadogan P'clun 67.7 n/s
572 Steffan Thomas P'clun
573 Gethin Evans P'clun
570 Alex King P'clun
5 404 Matthew Bannister B & V 69.9 n/s
399 William Watt B & V
401 Harvey Rose B & V
400 Evan Jones B & V

U11B Javelin 300g
1 570 Alex King P'clun 12.58
2 399 William Watt B & V 11.84
3 400 Evan Jones B & V 8.43
4 480 Jack Hughes Bridgend 8.20
5 401 Harvey Rose B & V 5.29
6 486 Thomas Simpson Bridgend 4.21
- 519 Owain Davies Llanelli nt
- 404 Matthew Bannister B & V nt
- 409 Jack Rees B & V nt
U11B Long Jump
1 479 Evan Jones Bridgend 3.23
2 516 Harvey James Llanelli 3.20
3 517 Sam Petheridge Llanelli 3.09
4 480 Jack Hughes Bridgend 3.00
5 571 Jack Karadogan P'clun 2.90
6 403 James Lee B & V 2.88
7 406 Cole Saunders B & V 2.87
8 405 Kalf Rivzi B & V 2.83
9 573 Gethin Evans P'clun 2.70
10 572 Steffan Thomas P'clun 2.66
11 477 Ryan Donughue Bridgend 2.63
12 483 Khadier Mader Bridgend 2.56
13 478 Sam Hayman Bridgend 2.55
14 402 Will Hardy B & V 2.15
15 519 Owain Davies Llanelli 2.07
16 485 Dexter Jones Bridgend 1.85
17 407 Elliot Piekelniak B & V 1.50
18 528 Kallum Morgan Llanelli 1.41


U11B Shot Putt 2kg
1 408 Lloyd Clark B & V 5.69
2 484 Kian Thomas Bridgend 5.55
3 409 Jack Rees B & V 5.49
4 400 Evan Jones B & V 4.52
5 404 Matthew Bannister B & V 4.30
6 399 William Watt B & V 3.63
7 486 Thomas Simpson Bridgend 2.91
8 407 Elliot Piekelniak B & V 2.69


U13B 100 metres
1 430 Harry Gibbon B & V 14.9
2 498 Joel Davies Bridgend 15.2
3 575 Brandon Payne P'clun 15.6
4 437 Niall Fleming Bridgend 15.7
5 436 Samuel Stradling Bridgend 17.3

U13B 100 metres
1 434 Harry Ridge Bridgend 14.0
2 576 Ethan Goode P'clun 14.8
3 440 Callum Wybar Bridgend 15.3
4 435 Samuel Veasey Bridgend 15.5
5 783 Tim Marsh B & V 15.9
6 524 Callum Campion Llanelli 16.9

U13B 200 metres
1 498 Joel Davies Bridgend 30.2
2 440 Callum Wybar Bridgend 30.7
3 575 Brandon Payne P'clun 30.9
4 783 Tim Marsh B & V 31.6
5 439 Ellis Richards Bridgend 32.3

U13B 200 metres
1 434 Harry Ridge Bridgend 29.5
2 574 Josh Karadogan P'clun 30.2
3 576 Ethan Goode P'clun 30.3
4 430 Harry Gibbon B & V 31.1
5 437 Niall Fleming Bridgend 33.5
6 431 Fraser Lewis Bridgend 35.2
U13B 800 metres
1 574 Josh Karadogan P'clun 2.41.9
2 521 Thomas Davies Llanelli 2.49.7
3 449 Shalin Standing Bridgend 3.06.6
U13B 1500 metres
1 432 Devin Coombes Bridgend 6.04.1
U13B 1000m Walk  
1 431 Fraser Lewis Bridgend 7.51.0
2 439 Ellis Richards Bridgend 8.21.4

U13B High Jump  
1 527 Kieran Morgan Llanelli 1.10
2 523 Corey Phillips Llanelli 1.05
U13B Shot Putt 3.25kg
1 442 Kahlio Mader Bridgend 4.10
U13B Discus 1kg
1 432 Devin Coombes Bridgend 10.46
2 442 Kahlio Mader Bridgend 8.93
U13B Javelin 400g
1 522 Ashley Lewis Llanelli 22.05
2 576 Ethan Goode P'clun 17.46
3 434 Harry Ridge Bridgend 16.66
4 442 Kahlio Mader Bridgend 14.94
5 523 Corey Phillips Llanelli 12.59
6 527 Kieran Morgan Llanelli 12.13
7 520 Joseph Garcia Llanelli 11.39
- 436 Samuel Stradling Bridgend nt
- 437 Niall Fleming Bridgend nt
- 783 Tim Marsh B & V nt

U13B Long Jump
1 574 Josh Karadogan P'clun 4.02
2 575 Brandon Payne P'clun 3.55
3 520 Joseph Garcia Llanelli 3.39
4 435 Samuel Veasey Bridgend 3.30
5 527 Kieran Morgan Llanelli 3.24
6 430 Harry Gibbon B & V 3.23
7 523 Corey Phillips Llanelli 3.07
8 436 Samuel Stradling Bridgend 2.99
9 431 Fraser Lewis Bridgend 2.92
10 524 Callum Campion Llanelli 2.73
11 439 Ellis Richards Bridgend 2.72


U15B 75m Hurdles
1 424 Sam Snaif B & V 14.4
2 420 Harry Carter B & V 14.8
3 427 Harrison Ashby B & V 17.6
U15B 100 metres
1 525 Sean Collins Llanelli 12.9
2 577 Sam Halliday P'clun 13.5
3 427 Harrison Ashby B & V 14.2
4 429 Evan Wall B & V 16.7

U15B 100 metres
1 459 Dylan Parry Bridgend 13.0
2 424 Sam Snaif B & V 13.8
3 421 Moses Gee B & V 14.0
4 578 Ben Cosgrove P'clun 15.6

U15B 200 metres
1 426 Lewis Gibbon B & V 26.0
2 525 Sean Collins Llanelli 26.8
3 577 Sam Halliday P'clun 27.8
4 461 Oliver Lewis Bridgend 27.9
5 421 Moses Gee B & V 28.0
6 460 Joseph Stradling Bridgend 28.7
7 578 Ben Cosgrove P'clun 31.2

 

U15B 300 metres
1 426 Lewis Gibbon B & V 41.0
2 461 Oliver Lewis Bridgend 43.5
3 425 Sam Williams B & V 44.1
4 460 Joseph Stradling Bridgend 44.9
5 428 Dewi Bennette B & V 46.0
U15B 1000m Walk
1 461 Oliver Lewis Bridgend 6.47.3
U15B 800 metres
1 463 Donavon Williams-Hale Bridgend 2.38.9
2 420 Harry Carter B & V 2.40.4
3 464 Aolani Mader Bridgend 2.42.9
4 466 Owen Loughlin Bridgend 2.48.1
U15B 1500 metres
1 425 Sam Williams B & V 4.41.9
2 786 Alex Longrish B & V 5.02.7
3 422 Antonio Peacock B & V 5.04.0
U15B Relay
1 424 Sam Snaif B & V 54.2
421 Moses Gee B & V
420 Harry Carter B & V
426 Lewis Gibbon B & V
2 425 Sam Williams B & V 55.9 n/s
786 Alex Longrish B & V
422 Antonio Peacock B & V
427 Harrison Ashby B & V
U15B High Jump
1 786 Alex Longrish B & V 1.45
2 420 Harry Carter B & V 1.40
U15B Long Jump
1 424 Sam Snaif B & V 4.73
2 421 Moses Gee B & V 4.64
3 465 Morgan Ley Bridgend 4.31
4 427 Harrison Ashby B & V 4.05
5 577 Sam Halliday P'clun 4.04
6 466 Owen Loughlin Bridgend 2.98
U15B Discus 1.25kg
1 459 Dylan Parry Bridgend 22.77
2 426 Lewis Gibbon B & V 16.73
3 464 Aolani Mader Bridgend 12.68
U15B Javelin 600g
1 459 Dylan Parry Bridgend 27.95
2 460 Joseph Stradling Bridgend 17.30
3 578 Ben Cosgrove P'clun 13.91
U15B Shot Putt 4kg
1 786 Alex Longrish B & V 7.60
2 428 Dewi Bennette B & V 6.75
3 464 Aolani Mader Bridgend 5.91

WJL - Louise Arthur - Division 2,  Boys

at Carmarthen on Saturday 11 May 2013

No.

Name

Club

Perf.

 

U11B

 75 metres

Race 1

 

1

503

Tomos Kathrens

Llanelli

11.8

 

2

395

Kaif Rizvi

B & V

12.0

 

3

480

Kian Thomas

Bridgend

12.3

 

4

481

Dewi Freeman

Bridgend

12.8

 

5

401

Jack Rees

B & V

13.2

 

6

391

Rohan Efstathiou

B & V

13.9

 

 

U11B

 75 metres

Race 3

 

1

478

Sam Hayman

Bridgend

12.3

 

2

394

William Hardy

B & V

13.2

 

3

397

Harvey Rose

B & V

13.2

 

4

400

Cybi Sewell

B & V

15.9

 

 

No.

Name

Club

Perf.

 

U11B

75 metres

Race 2

 

1

508

Sam Petheridge

Llanelli

12.4

 

2

482

Khadier Mader

Bridgend

12.8

 

3

393

James Lee

B & V

13.1

 

4

402

Matthew Bannister

B & V

13.3

 

5

403

William Watt

B & V

14.0

 

6

396

Jai Gerish

B & V

15.6

 

 

U11B

75 metres

Race 4

 

1

484

Harrison Woolley

Bridgend

12.4

 

2

477

Evan Jones

Bridgend

12.4

 

3

399

Evan Jones

B & V

13.9

 



 

U11B

150 metres

Race 3

 

1

478

Sam Hayman

Bridgend

25.0

 

2

393

James Lee

B & V

27.1

 

3

394

William Hardy

B & V

27.4

 

4

402

Matthew Bannister

B & V

29.5

 

 

 

 

U11B

150 metres

Race 2

 

 

1

398

Cole Saunders

B & V

25.1

 

 

2

482

Khadier Mader

Bridgend

26.1

 

 

3

477

Evan Jones

Bridgend

26.2

 

 

4

579

Jack Karadogan

P'clun

27.0

 

 

5

401

Jack Rees

B & V

27.3

 

U11B

150 metres

Race 4

 

1

397

Harvey Rose

B & V

28.8

 

2

399

Evan Jones

B & V

29.0

 

3

400

Cybi Sewell

B & V

33.0

 

 

 

 

 

U11B

800 metres

1

580

Alex King

P'clun

2m48.8

2

398

Cole Saunders

B & V

2m56.3

3

483

Ryan Edwards

Bridgend

3m05.2

4

579

Jack Karadogan

P'clun

3m06.1

5

392

Lloyd Clarke

B & V

3m17.7

6

403

William Watt

B & V

3m22.8

7

485

Jack Hughes

Bridgend

3m23.4

8

391

Rohan Efstathiou

B & V

3m31.4

 

 

U11B

Relay

1

398

Cole Saunders

B & V

65.5

395

Kaif Rizvi

B & V

393

James Lee

B & V

401

Jack Rees

B & V



3

402

Matthew Bannister

B & V

78.0 n/s

399

Evan Jones

B & V

396

Jai Gerish

B & V

403

William Watt

B & V



Long Jump

Evan Jones

Bridgend

3.12m

Sam Petheridge

Llanelli

3.06m

Cole Saunders

B & V

2.70m

Kaif Rizvi

B & V

2.61m

Khadier Mader