Barry & Vale Harriers Athletic Club

"Strength, Speed, Stamina"

06 December 2014 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 

         NOVICE  BOYS         74 Starters

 

 

 

      1  IORI HUMPHREYS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           277

      2  JACOB REYNOLDS        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  273

      3  LIAM EDWARDS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              266

      4  JAC CHAPMAN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              266

      5  CIAN HARRIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           263

      6  LLOYD JONES           YSGOL SANTES TUDFUL              254

      7  JOE MEAD              WESTBURY HARRIERS                247

      8  MORGAN CAI THOMAS     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              238

      9  OWEN EVANS            NEWPORT HARRIERS                 236

     10  BRADLEY GLOVER        WELLS CITY HARRIERS              232

     29  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C   6:22   46 

           70  HARRY TOWNSEND                    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C                 08:02      5   

 



               UNDER 17 BOYS         26 Starters

 



           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts 
      1  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            20:59    26  
      2  LIKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            21:12    25  
      3  MATTHEW GRANTHAM     LLISWERRY RUNNERS              21:36    24   
      4  JOE GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 21:40    23   
      5  DAVID WARNES         NORTH SOMERSET                 21:49    22   
      6  ACHRAF LILES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            21:50    21   
      7  RYAN JENKINS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            21:55    20   
      8  MARINUS PETERSEN     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         22:04    19   
      9  GEORGE MARSHALL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              22:11    18   
     10  JAMES BRIDGE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            22:15    17   
     25  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          26:23     2     

 

 

Senior Men  (342 Starters)

 

   Pos Athlete                   Club                                                      Time    

 

    1  B. Westhenry         (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club       33.59   

    2  M. Davies                 Bridgend Athletic Club               34.13   

    3  P. Matthews               Swansea Harriers Athletic            34.22    

    4  J. Ashcroft          (23) Bristol University                   34.45    

    5  P. Avent                  Bridgend Athletic Club               34.51          

       6  M. Collins                Micky Morris Running Teams               35.05   

    7  R. Weeks              Bristol and West Athletic Club           35.14

    8  J. McKenna                Bristol and West Athletic Club       35.16    

    9  J. Rodgers                North Somerset                       35.32    

   10  M. Harvey                 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       35.39   

302  J. Lewis                  (50) Barry & Vale                      50.31           
322  P. Balmont                (50) Barry & Vale Harriers A.          54.21      

 

 



               NOVICE  GIRLS         70 Starters

 



           Name                     Team                Time    Pnts Tot
      1  KATE HOWARD          WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:40   70 259 
      2  PHOEBE DAVIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:52   69 255 
      3  DAISY THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:57   68 254 
      4  RUBY SAUNDERS        WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:05   67 248 
      5  ALANAH HILL          CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:08   66 242 
      6  EDEN WILLIAMS        CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:13   65 237 
      7  HOLLY MAI BOWEN      BLAENAU GWENT                  06:16   64 239 
      8  CHARLOTTE SIDWELL    NORTH SOMERSET AC              06:18   63 238 
      9  MOLLY REARDON        YSGOL SANTES TUDFEL            06:19   62 224 
     10  SARA JOHN            CARDIFF AAC                    06:24   61 190 
     20  MOLI LYONS           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       06:39   51 198 

 

              
 
                 UNDER 13  GIRLS         79 Starters

 

     Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts Tot
      1  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:00   79 192 
      2  CAITLIN GWYTHER      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         11:16   78 291 
      3  ROSIE WHITEHEAD      NORTH SOMERSET AC              11:22   77 291 
      4  FFION HIGGINSON      BRIDGEND A C                   11:24   76 290 
      5  NIA CLATWORTHY       BRIDGEND A C                   11:27   75 280 
      6  SOFIA VELLA          CARDIFF A A C                  11:28   74 173 
      7  ELLA MORGAN          ABERDARE AAC                   11:33   73 172 
      8  MOLLY JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         11:35   72  72 
      9  BETH THOMAS          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         11:36   71 254 
     10  ASHLEIGH WILLIS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         11:37   70 226
     49  ERIN MC LOGHLIN      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      13:25   32

  



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
               UNDER 15  GIRLS         55 Starters

 

 



           Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts 
      1  ALICE DAVIES         NORTH SOMERSET AC              13:42   55 212 
      2  NAOMI REID           CARDIFF A A C                  13:45   54 209 
      3  ABIGAIL FISHER       CARDIFF A A C                  13:45   53 208 
      4  ABBIE WILLIAMS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         13:55   52 208 
      5  CAITLUN WOSIKA       TEAM BATH                      14:04   51 127 
      6  HANNAH HOBBS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:10   50 132 
      7  LUCY DAVIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         14:14   49 176 
      8  ELISE THORNER        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            14:19   48 202 
      9  CAITLIN CARNEGIE     WELLS CITY HARRIERS            14:20   47 195 
     10  KIARA FRIZZELL       CARDIFF A A C                  14:23   46 110 
     46  LYDIA MILLWARD       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          18:08   10  10 
     53  MEGAN BLAKE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          21:59    3   7 

 

 

Senior Women  (191 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  I. Ainsworth              Bristol and West Athletic Club       22.27     
    2  J. Sanzo             (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club       22.32     
    3  K. Matthews          (35) Chepstow Harriers                    23.28    
    4  C. Barnes            (23) Cardiff University Harriers          23.37     
    5  F. Price             (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        23.49    
    6  C. Lee                    Westbury Harriers                    23.55     
    7  J. Belyavin          (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club       24.10      
    8  K. Hughes            (35) Westbury Harriers                    24.18          
      9  M. McBrien               (23) Cardiff University Harriers          24.30     
   10  J. Wassell            (45) Stroud & District Athletic Club     24.39
             
146  N. Ray               (35) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.         33.58      
  179  K. Spence            (35) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.         38.57       

Sunday 9th November 2014



09 November 2014 : Llandaff Field, Cardiff

 

               NOVICE  BOYS         89 Starters

 

 

 

      1  IORI HUMPHREYS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           203

      2  FRANK MORGAN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              200

      3  JACOB REYNOLDS        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  200

      4  JAC CHAPMAN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              197

      5  LIAM EDWARDS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              194

      6  CIAN HARRIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           192

      7  LLOYD JONES           YSGOL SANTES TUDFUL              187

      8  AIDAN OSCROFT         BRISTOL & WEST                   186

      9  JOE MEAD              WESTBURY HARRIERS                184

     10  MORGAN CAI THOMAS     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              176

     21  BEN MACEY            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      07:29   
     33  SEAN MC LOUGHHAN     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      07:54     
     41  RUPERT FLOES DAVID   BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      08:00   
     44  JAC PATTERSON        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      08:03  

            86  MAX HAZELDINE                        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C "B"                 09:52   

     88  YUSEF MOHAMMED MOORE BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C "B"  10:03    
 
 
 




               UNDER 15 BOYS         67 Starters
 
 
      1  RHYS JONES            CARDIFF A A C                    118 
      2  AIDAN NOBLE           WESTBURY HARRIERS                117 
      3  THOMAS JONES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              115 
      4  BEN LLOYD             WELLS CITY HARRIERS              110 
      5  ANTON MILLS           BRISTOL & WEST A C               109 
      6  JAMES VINCENT         CARDIFF A A C                    103 
      7  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C            94 
      8  OTIS HARDING HILL     BRISTOL & WEST A C                94 
      9  MORGAN JAMES          CARDIFF A A C                     93 
     10  ISAC THURGOOD         NEWPORT HARRIERS                  90 
     56  BEN VOWLES           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         20:12     

 

 

          UNDER 17 BOYS         45 Starters
 
 
      1  SAM SOMMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS               85 
      2  MATTHEW WILLIAMS      PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            82 
      3  LIKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS               81 
      4  JOE GENTRY            NORTH SOMERSET                    76 
      5  ACHRAF LILES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               76 
      6  RYAN JENKINS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               68 
      7  MATTHEW GRANTHAM      LLISWERRY RUNNERS                 67 
      8  GABRIEL KAY           BRECON A C                        64 
      9  NIKITA NEARY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               63 
     10  JAC SMITH             CARDIFF A A C                     62 
     40  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS            28:08    

 

 



               NOVICE  GIRLS         94 Starters
 
 
 
 
 
      1  KATE HOWARD           WESTBURY HARRIERS               189 
      2  DAISY THOMPSON        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS             186 
      3  PHOEBE DAVIS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS             186 
      4  KAI SNELL             WELLS CITY HARRIERS             182 
      5  RUBY SAUNDERS         WESTBURY HARRIERS               181 
      6  SHAINA ROSE VERRAIL   WELLS CITY HARRIERS             177 
      7  ALANAH HILL           CARDIFF ARCHERS                 176 
      8  HOLLY MAI BOWEN       BLAENAU GWENT                   175 
      9  CHARLOTTE SIDWELL     NORTH SOMERSET AC               175 
     10  EDEN WILLIAMS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                 172 
 
 
     24  MOLI LYONS           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       00:00   
 
     70  LIBBY MC KINNEY      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       00:00   
 
 
 


               UNDER 13  GIRLS        113 Starters
 
 
      1  ROSIE WHITEHEAD       NORTH SOMERSET AC               214 
      2  DAISY DAVIES          WELLS CITY HARRIERS             214 
      3  FFION HIGGINSON       BRIDGEND A C                    214 
      4  CAITLIN GWYTHER       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C          213 
      5  NIA CLATWORTHY        BRIDGEND A C                    205 
      6  SIONED K WALLWORK     CARDIFF A A C                   205 
      7  ALICE EVANS           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          204 
      8  ROSA HUMPHREYS        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C          203 
      9  REBECCA MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C          201 
     10  ROSIE HAMILTON JAMES  WESTBURY HARRIERS               194 
     69  ERIN MC LOGHLIN       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C     10:56   
     112  TIA WESTON           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C     15:00   
 
 
 

 



               UNDER 15  GIRLS         85 Starters
 
 
 
      1  MEGAN BOWEN           CARDIFF A A C                   196 
      2  ALICE DAVIES          NORTH SOMERSET AC               157 
      3  ABBIE WILLIAMS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          156 
      4  ABIGAIL FISHER        CARDIFF A A C                   155 
      5  NAOMI REID            CARDIFF A A C                   155 
      6  ELISE THORNER         WELLS CITY HARRIERS             154 
      7  CAITLIN CARNEGIE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS             148 
      8  LAUREN ASHURST        NORTH SOMERSET AC               143 
      9  SIONED GLYNN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS             139 
     10  SOPHIE REED           WESTBURY HARRIERS               138 
     52  HANNAH JONES         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          19:55   
     62  BRYONY PARKINSON     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          20:42  
 

Sunday 12th October 2014

Newbridge Fields ... Bridgend 



               NOVICE  BOYS        114 Starters
 
 
 
      1  IORI HUMPHREYS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           114 
      2  JACOB REYNOLDS        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  113 
      3  FRANK MORGAN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              112 
      4  JAC CHAPMAN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              111 
      5  RYAN EDWARDS          CARDIFF ARCHERS                  110 
      6  LIAM EDWARDS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              109 
      7  CIAN HARRIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           108 
      8  LLOYD JONES           YSGOL SANTES TUDFUL              107 
      9  TOM DAVIES            SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           106 
     10  VOE MEAD              WESTBURY HARRIERS                105 

     12  BEN MACEY            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C       06:20     
      37  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      06:57   
      48  RUPERT FLOES DAVID   BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      07:09   
      55  SEAN MC LOUGHHAN     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      07:16   

     106  HARRY TOWNSEND       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      08:45    





 

12 October 2014 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend

 

 

        NOVICE  GIRLS         96 Starters
 
 
      1  KATE HOWARD           WESTBURY HARRIERS                95 
      2  DAISY THOMPSON        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              94 
      3  PHOEBE DAVIS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              93 
      4  RUBY SAUNDERS         WESTBURY HARRIERS                92 
      5  KAI SNELL             WELLS CITY HARRIERS              91 
      6  HOLLY MAI BOWEN       BLAENAU GWENT                    90 
      7  CHARLOTTE SIDWELL     NORTH SOMERSET AC                89 
      8  ALANAH HILL           CARDIFF ARCHERS                  88 
      9  SHAINA ROSE VERRAIL   WELLS CITY HARRIERS              87 
     10  ALEXANDRA NESS        WESTBURY HARRIERS                86 
 
     20  MOLI LYONS           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC         07:06   
 

               UNDER 15  GIRLS         76 Starters
 
 
 
      1  ABBIE WILLIAMS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           76 
      2  ELISE THORNER         WELLS CITY HARRIERS              75 
      3  NAOMI REID            CARDIFF A A C                    74 
      4  ALICE DAVIES          NORTH SOMERSET AC                73 
      5  ABIGAIL FISHER        CARDIFF A A C                    72 
      6  CAITLIN CARNEGIE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS              71 
      7  ROSIE ALLER           WESTBURY HARRIERS                70
      8  JESSICA WADLEY        CARDIFF A A C                    69 
      9  LAUREN ASHURST        NORTH SOMERSET AC                68 
     10  SIONED GLYNN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              67 
    
     50  HANNAH JONES         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          22:42   
 
     60  BRYONY PARKINSON     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          24:20   
 
     73  MEGAN BLAKE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          30:54