Barry & Vale Harriers Athletic Club

"Strength, Speed, Stamina"

Gwent League Cross Country 2012/13

2nd March   Penlan Leisure Centre Brecon

       NOVICE  GIRLS         80 Starters 
 

        Name                     Team                Time    Pnts

      1  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:53  

      2  SOFIA VIELA          CARDIFF AAC                    06:05  

      3  MEGAN MC CRUM        NORTH SOMERSET AC              06:11  

      4  ANNE JONES           WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:12  

      5  JESSICA BULL         WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:15  

      6  ROSE HAMILTON JAMES  WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:18  

      7  TAYLOR MC ARCHER     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:21  

      8  NELL BUTLER          BLAENAU GWENT                  06:23  

      9  ELUNED KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS               06:24  

     10  CERYS WILLIAMS       BLAENAU GWENT                  06:27  

     28  MARIELLE WATT        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       06:56   

     65  AMY BLAKE            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:02  

           78    Bethany Simpson                              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS  AC                        08  : 40

 

          UNDER 15  GIRLS         28 Starters

 

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                      Time    
      1  JESSICA BRADLEY      PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         13:14   
      2  ALICIA JONES         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         13:17   
      3  ISSY PARRY JONES     CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:21   
      4  CAITLIN PAGE         SARN HELEN                     13:22   
      5  ELLIE LEATHER        WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:28   
      6  CHARLOTTE BAKER      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            13:43   
      7  JESSICA WHITE        GUEST                          14:02    
      8  BETH MEOPHAM         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         14:11   
      9  KATHERINE STEGGLES   CARDIFF A A C                  14:19   
     10  GEORGIA TAYLOR       WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:21   
     21  YSOBELLE WILLIAMS    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          15:31    

 

                U 15 Boys            28 Starters

         

 



           Name                     Team                      TIME 

 

      1  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            11:55     

      2  BRYCHAM WILLIAMS     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:12     

      3  COREY HAYNES         BRISTOL & WEST A C             12:18   

      4  MATTHEW GRANTHAM     LLESWERRY                      12:23  

      5  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON A C                     12:25  

      6  DAVID WARNES         NORTH SOMERSET                 12:31     

      7  LEWIS DANIELS        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               12:32   

      8  OLIVER DICKINSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS            12:33  

      9  KIERON DUNKLEY       BRISTOL & WEST A C             12:34     

     10  JAMES WILLIAMS       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            12:44  

 

     25  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:33       

 

 
 
               UNDER 17 BOYS          9 Starters
 
          Name                     Team                      Time   
 
      1  JOHN COVE            CARDIFF A A C                  19:21   
      3  THOMAS JOHN          NEATH HARRIERS                 19:33       
      4  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            21:27      
      5  BEN DUNSTER          BRECON A C                     21:35   
      6  JACOB PREECE         CARDIFF A A C                  22:07      
      7  ELLIOTT RICHARDS     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      22:57       
      8  JAMES LEUSCHKE       BRECON A C                     24:37      
      9  MATTHEW COLE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            25:15     

Gwent Cross Country League 2012-2013

 9 February 2013 : University of Bath

 

               NOVICE  GIRLS         78 Starters

 

 

      Name                                   Team                                                     Time   

      1  ELLIE HOBBS                WESTBURY HARRIERS                           07:09  

      2  SOFIA VIELA                 CARDIFF AAC                                           07:26  

      3  PHOEBE DAVIES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS                      07:28  

      4  ELUNED KING               SWANSEA HARRIERS                             07:28  

      5  MOLLIE JONES              NEATH HARRIERS                                  07:36  

      6  ANNE JONES                  WESTBURY HARRIERS                          07:40  

      7  MEGAN MC CRUM        NORTH SOMERSET AC                         07:43  

      8  FFION HIGGINSON        BRIDGEND AC                                        07:44  

      9  CERYS WILLIAMS           BLAENAU GWENT                                 07:44  

     10  CHARLOTTE LIVESEY    WESTBURY HARRIERS                           07:46  

     31  MARIELLE WATT          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC               08:39  

     34  ERIN MCLOUGHAN      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC               08:47    

     61  AMY BLAKE                   BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC               09:38    

     66  CHLOE STEINHOUSE    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC               10:03  

     67  NICOLE PADDOCK        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC               10:03  

     68  KIANA SWEET               BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC               10:04  

    74  BETHANY SIMPSON      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC               10:39   

    

 

                                                          UNDER 15  GIRLS         37 Starters

 

           Name                        Team                                              Time   

      1  ELLIE WALLACE         NORTH SOMERSET AC                13:45  

      2  YASMIN WATLING    TEAM BATH                                  13:48  

      3  HEIDI DAVIES             BRECON A C                                  13:50  

      4  ELLIE LEATHER           WESTBURY HARRIERS                 14:08  

      5  JESSICA BRADLEY      PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS      14:19  

      6  ISSY PARRY JONES     CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 14:22  

      7  CHARLOTTE BAKE     WELLS CITY HARRIERS                  14:27  

      8  ALICIA JONES              PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS       14:35  

      9  GEORGIA TAYLOR      WESTBURY HARRIERS                  14:44  

     10  JESSICA MONK          BRISTOL & WEST A C                    14:54   

     29  EMILY WOOSTER        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          17:17

 

                                       UNDER 13 BOYS         46 Starters

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                                                         Time

 

      1  LUKE DAVIES                BRECON A C                                         09:35   

      2  BEN CURETON             NORTH SOMERSET                              09:38   

      3  HUGH SADLER             BRISTOL & WEST                                  09:39   

      4  BENJI EDWARDS          BRIDGEND A C                                      09:40   

      5  ELLIOT LAWRENCE      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C                 09:58   

      6  JAMES VINCENT           CARDIFF A A C                                      09:59      

      7  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C                10:04   

      8  MATT HOGG                 NORTH SOMERSET                              10:05   

      9  BRADLEY SEAGER         WELLS CITY HARRIERS                        10:06   

     10  ANTON MILLS               BRISTOL & WEST                                 10:08   

     23  ANTONIO PEACOCK     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C           10:55   

     32  HARRY CARTER             BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C           11:20   

                                UNDER 15 BOYS         34 Starters

 

           Name                                 Team                                        TIME 

 

      1  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS             12:20   

      2  LUKE PRIOR                     WELLS CITY  HARRIERS            12:26   

      3  JACK TURNER                  STROUD & DISTRICT A C          12:31   

      4  GABRIEL KAY               BRECON A C                                      12:56   

      5  NIKITA NEARY             CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               13:04   

      6  DAVID WARNES          NORTH SOMERSET                          13:04   

      7  ASHLEY LEATHEM       NORTH SOMERSET                          13:06   

      8  OLIVER DICKINSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS                    13:09   

      9  CHARLIE FRASER          GUEST                                               13:18    

     10  COREY HAYNES           BRISTOL & WEST A C                      13:21   

    31  JOHN WARDLE             BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        15:33       

                UNDER 17 BOYS         15 Starters

           

 

           Name                                      Team                                Time  

      1  OLVER FOX                     WELLS CITY HARRIERS             18:05   

      2  CHRISTIAN LOVATT       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS       18:10   

      3  MATTHEW DICKSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS            18:15   

      4  JOHN COVE                     CARDIFF A A C                          19:11   

      5  JACK FEAR                       NEWPORT HARRIERS              19:26   

      6  PHILIP BRIDGE                WELLS CITY HARRIERS            19:36   

      7  GEORGE CHAPMAN      TEAM BATH A C                       20:00   

      8  BEN DUNSTER                BRECON A C                              20:01   

      9  LEWIS BRUNT                 CARDIFF A A C                          20:28  

     10  JACOB PREECE              CARDIFF A A C                           21:03  

   12  ELLIOTT RICHARDS        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS        21:58   

Gwent Cross Country League 2012-2013

1 December 2012 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
               NOVICE  BOYS         75 Starters
 
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Points    
      1  RORY HOWORTH         TEAM BATH AC                   05:41   75    
      2  SAM GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 06:16   74   
      4  BEJAMIN REYNOLDS     ABERDARE A A C                 06:23   72   
      5  BEN PETHERBRIDGE     SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         06:24   71   
      6  BRYN DAVIES          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:25   70    
      7  ARCHI MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:26   70   
      8  OLIVER LOCK          NORTH SOMERSET                 06:27   68   
      9  GARETH THOMPSON      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:28   67   
     10  TOMOS REES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:29   66   
     54  ISAAC BENNETT        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      07:52   21    

 

 

 

 

        

               UNDER 13 BOYS         76 Starters
 
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Points    
 
      1  JOHN HOWORTH         TEAM BATH                      09:50    76   
      2  ROBERT HOWORTH       TEAM BATH                      09:51    75   
      3  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST                 10:02    74   
      4  BEN CURETON          NORTH SOMERSET                 10:06    73  
      5  THEMIS BOWER         TEAM BATH                      10:09    72   
      6  AIDAN NOBLE          WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:14    71   
      7  BENJI EDWARDS        BRIDGEND A C                   10:15    70  
      8  ELLIOT LAWRENCE      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         10:20    69  
      9  OSCAR ROGERS         NORTH SOMERSET                 10:22    68  
     10  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         10:23    67  
     26  JOE HEATH            WELLS CITY HARRIERS            11:23    50   
     30  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      11:36    46  
     47  JOSEPH BATTE         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      12:24    28   

 

 

        

               UNDER 15 BOYS         45 Starters
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt 
 
      1  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            16:36    45   
      2  WILLIAM STOCKLEY     TEAM BATH A C                  16:48    44   
      3  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            16:52    43  
      4  DAVID WARNES         NORTH SOMERSET                 17:19    42  
      5  COREY HAYNES         BRISTOL & WEST A C             17:31    41  
      6  ASHLEY LEATHEM       NORTH SOMERSET                 17:35    40   
      7  OLIVER DICKINSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS            17:37    39   
      8  LEWIS DANIELS        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               17:52    38   
      9  KEIRUN DUNKLEY       BRISTOL & WEST A C             17:58    37  
     10  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON A C                     17:59    36  
 
     37  DEWI BENNETT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      22:08     9    
     39  HUW BENNETT          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      22:18     7   

 

 

 

        

UNDER 17 BOYS         27 Starters
 
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts 
      1  JOE WALTON           TAUNTON AC                     22:08    27   
      2  MATTHEW DICKSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            22:22    26   
      3  OLVER FOX            WELLS CITY HARRIERS            22:25    25   
      4  JOHN COVE            CARDIFF A A C                  22:33    24   
      5  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            22:38    23   
      6  MATTHEW DOYLE        STROUD & DISTRICT A C          23:23    22   
      7  JACK FEAR            NEWPORT HARRIERS               23:39    21   
      8  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  23:42    20   
      9  MILES CHANDLER       BRISTOL & WEST A C             24:04    19   
     10  LIAM BRADLEY         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         24:38    18   
     21  ELLIOTT RICHARDS     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      27:27     7   


               UNDER 20 MEN          4 Starters
 
 
 
 
      1  ELLIOTT HARDEE        NEWPORT HARRIERS                  48 
      2  BRETT HALLIWELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C             47 
      3  ARRON PHELPS          STROUD & DISTRICT A C             44 
      4  KEIRON YOUNG          BRISTOL & WEST A C                42 
      5  DOMINIC FAR           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS             32 
      6  SAM HARDING           WELLS CITY HARRIERS               32 
      7  WILL PAMILSON         STROUD & DISTRICT A C             25 
      8  ZAK TOBIAS            BRISTOL & WEST A C                24 
      9  MICHAEL WARD          CARDIFF A A C                     22 
     10  THOMAS JOHN           NEATH HARRIERS                    22 
 

Senior Men  (319 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
    1  P. Matthew       Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            37.30     
    2  T. Phillips      Cardiff Metropolitan University           37.45     
    3  N. Young    (23) Wells City Harriers                       37.53     
    4  H. Evans    (40) Les Croupiers Running Club                38.02     
    5  C. Youell   (23) University of Bath                        38.03     
    6  D. Nash     (23) Cardiff University Harriers               38.15    
    7  N. Lane          Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             38.27     
    8  O. Jones         Bristol and West Athletic Club            38.31    
    9  J. Thie          Cardiff Metropolitan University           38.33    
   10  J. Morgan   (23) Cardiff Metropolitan University           38.36     
   28  I. Bennett       Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            57.32  
 

 

 

        
               NOVICE  GIRLS         67 Starters
 
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                     Time    
      1  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:30   
      2  ELUNED KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS               06:46   
      3  FFION HIGGINSON      BRIDGEND AC                    06:49   
      4  NELL BUTLER          BLAENAU GWENT                  06:50   
      5  SOFIA VIELA          CARDIFF AAC                    06:52   
      6  CHARLOTTE LIVESEY    WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:55   
      7  MEGAN MC CRUM        NORTH SOMERSET AC              06:58   
      8  TAYLOR MC ARCHER     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:00   
      9  MOLLIE JONES         NEATH HARRIERS                 07:01   
     10  ROSE HAMILTON JAMES  WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:04   
     26  ERIN MCLOUGHAN       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       07:38   
     35  NICOLE PADDOCK       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:03   
     47  AMY BLAKE            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:28   
     59  BETHANY SIMPSON      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:53    
     

 

 

        

               UNDER 13  GIRLS         70 Starters
 
 
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Time    
      1  ALICE DAVIES         NORTH SOMERSET AC              10:23   
      2  ROSIE ALLEN          WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:38   
      3  HANNAH HOBBS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:43   
      4  LUCY DAVIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         11:05   
      5  LAUREN STOCKLEY      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:09   
      6  ELOISE BROWNE        BRISTOL & WEST                 11:12   
      7  SIONED GLYNN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:15   
      8  ABIGAIL FISHER       BLAENAU GWENT AC               11:16   
      9  HARRIER EMERY        NORTH SOMERSET AC              11:17   
     10  SOPHIE REED          WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:26   
     54  EMILY PRICE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      13:38

Gwent Cross Country League 2012-2013

10 November 2012 : Parc de Pugh, Brecon

        NOVICE  GIRLS         79 Starters

 

 

  

 

           Name                     Team                     Time   

      1  SOFIA VIELA          CARDIFF AAC                    04:56  

      2  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              04:57  

      3  ELUNED KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS               05:13  

      4  FFION HIGGINSON      BRIDGEND AC                    05:16  

      5  ANNE JONES           WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:17    

      6  CHARLOTTE LIVESEY    WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:17  

      7  O POULTNEY MADDY     NEATH HARRIERS                 05:22  

      8  JESSICA BULL         WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:26  

      9  ROSA HUMPHREYS       SWANSEA HARRIERS               05:27  

     10  PHOEBE DAVIES        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:31  

    

     16  ERIN MCLOUGHAN       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       05:42  

    

     25  NICOLE PADDOCK       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       05:56  

    

     28  BROOKE PETERSON      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       06:03  

    

     56  BETHANY SIMPSON      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       07:07  

     60  TIAN WATSON          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC "B"   07:26  

  

     62  KIANA SWEET          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC "B"   07:33  

     64  AMY BLAKE            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC "B"   08:10   

    


     NOVICE  BOYS         62 Starters

 

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  SAM GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 04:50   62  

      2  ALEX GROCOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              04:53   61  

      3  BEJAMIN REYNOLDS     ABERDARE A A C                 04:55   60   1

      4  LIAM GRIFFITHS       ABERDARE A A C                 04:57   59  

      5  TOMOS REES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:02   57  

      6  MATT HUMPHREYS       RHONDDA AC                     05:04   56  

      7  LUKE MAC PHERSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS            05:04   55  

      8  ARCHI MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:05   54  

      9  NATHAN JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         05:10   53  

     10  OLIVER LOCK          NORTH SOMERSET                 05:10   52  

     33  OLIVER WONG          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      05:47   30    


 

               UNDER 13 BOYS         61 Starters

 

 

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                      Points    

 

      1  ELLIOT LAWRENCE      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         09:18    61 

      2  BENJI EDWARDS        BRIDGEND A C                   09:20    60 

      3  BEN BARTLETT         NEATH HARRIERS                 09:20    59 

      4  BEN CURETON          NORTH SOMERSET                 09:22    58 

      5  OSCAR ROGERS         NORTH SOMERSET                 09:28    57 

      6  ALEX WILLIAMS        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            09:34    56 

      7  BRADLEY SEAGER       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            09:39    54 

      8  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         09:43    53 

      9  LUKE BAKER           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            09:44    52 

     10  IOAN JONES           CARDIFF A A C                  09:45    51  

     26  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      10:18    35 

 

 

 


          
 
 
           UNDER 15 BOYS         44 Starters
 
 
           Name                     Team                      TIME  
 
      1  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            12:47    
      2  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            12:55       
      3  ARAN REES            SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         13:11      
      4  JACK TURNER          STROUD & DISTRICT A C          13:24       
      5  TYLER PRITCHARD      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:26       
      6  JAMES BRIDGE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            13:27       
      7  LUKE BROWN           ABERDARE A A C                 13:29       
      8  DAVID WARNES         NORTH SOMERSET                 13:48       
      9  COREY HAYNES         BRISTOL & WEST A C             13:53       
     10  NIKITA NEARY         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            13:53       
     19  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:26       
 

 

 

        
UNDER 17 BOYS         24 Starters
 
 
 
      
     Name                     Team                      Time 
  
      1  MATTHEW DICKSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            19:43       
      2  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            20:01       
      3                       ABERDARE A A C                 20:12       
      4  JACK COOCH           CARDIFF A A C                  20:20      
      5  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  20:35   
      6  JACK FEAR            NEWPORT HARRIERS               20:51      
      7                       BRISTOL & WEST A C             21:05       
      8  PHILIP BRIDGE        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            21:07       
      9  RHYS GRANVILLE       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            21:27       
     10  BEN DUNSTER          BRECON A C                     22:00      
     18  ELLIOTT RICHARDS     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      23:43        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            UNDER 20 MEN          6 Starters
 
 
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Time  
 
      1  ARRON PHELPS         STROUD & DISTRICT A C          19:18       
      2  BRETT HALLIWELL      STROUD & DISTRICT A C          19:23       
      3  EMOTT HARRAE         NEWPORT HARRIERS               20:55      
      4  RONAN LLYR           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            21:48       
      5  DOMINIC FAR          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          22:26       
      6  MATTHEW O'LEARY      CARDIFF MET AC   

Gwent Cross Country League 2012-2013

21 October 2012 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend

 
               NOVICE  BOYS         66 Starters



           Name                     Team                      Points    
      1  SAM GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 06:06   66    
      2  OLIVER LOCK          NORTH SOMERSET                 06:19   65    
      3  BEJAMIN REYNOLDS     ABERDARE A A C                 06:22   64    
      4  ALEX GROCOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:24   63    
      5  GARETH THOMPSON      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:30   62    
      6  NATHAN JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         06:31   61    
      7  MATT HUMPHREYS       RHONDDA AC                     06:34   60    
      8  DYAN KEY             BLAENAU GWENT                  06:35   59    
      9  TOMOS REES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:35   58    
     10  LIAM GRIFFITHS       ABERDARE A A C                 06:36   57                        
     34  ISAAC BENNETT        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      07:31   35    
     52  KAIF RIZVI           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      08:06   17    

 



               UNDER 13 BOYS         88 Starters
 

 

        

           Name                     Team                      Points    
 
      1  BENJI EDWARDS        BRIDGEND A C                   10:48    88   
      2  JAMES VINCENT        CARDIFF A A C                  11:01    87   
      3  BEN CURETON          NORTH SOMERSET                 11:02    86   
      4  OSCAR ROGERS         NORTH SOMERSET                 11:15    85   
      5  ELLIOT LAWRENCE      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         11:17    84   
      6  ALEX WILLIAMS        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            11:21    83   
      7  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         11:23    82   
      8  BEN BARTLETT         NEATH HARRIERS                 11:28    81   
      9  HENRY ADAMS          BRISTOL & WEST                 11:29    80   
     10  BEN THOMAS           LLANELLI A A C                 11:36    79   
     20  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      11:48    69   
     21  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      11:50    68   
     47  HARRY CARTER         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      12:39    42   
     71  JOE HEWINGS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:22    18   

 

        

 
 
 
 
               UNDER 15 BOYS         54 Starters
      Name                     Team                      TIME 
 
      1  JAKE HEYWARD         CARDIFF A A C                  16:45    54   
      2  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            17:13    53   
      3  MATTHEW WILLIAMS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         17:27    52   
      4  NIKITA NEARY         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:48    51   
      5  LUKE BROWN           ABERDARE A A C                 17:51    50   
      6  DAVID WARNES         NORTH SOMERSET                 17:55    49   
      7  DOMINC TAYLOR        TAUNTON A C                    17:56    48   
      8  ASHLEY LEATHEM       NORTH SOMERSET                 17:59    47   
      9  TYLER PRITCHARD      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               18:07    46   
     10  COREY HAYNES         BRISTOL & WEST A C             18:13    45   
     22  JoHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      19:17    33   
     41    HUW BENNETT        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      22:32    14   

  

 

           UNDER 17 BOYS         41 Starters

 

 

        

           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts 
 
      1  ALEX CARTER          TEAM BATH A C                  21:46    41   
      2  JONATHAN TOBIN       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         21:53    40   
      3  MATTHEW DICKSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            22:00    39   
      4  OLVER FOX            WELLS CITY HARRIERS            22:10    38   
      5  JOHN COVE            CARDIFF A A C                  22:41    37   
      6  DERI STEWART         NEATH HARRIERS                 22:48    36   
      7  CEAREN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  22:56    35   
      8  JAMES HUNT           CARDIFF A A C                  23:20    34   
      9  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            23:41    33   
     10  LIAM BRADLEY         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         23:44    32   
     25  ELLIOTT RICHARDS     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      26:53    13   

 

 

        

               UNDER 20 MEN         24 Starters


           Name                     Team                      Time  Pnts 
 
      1  WILL PAMILSON        STROUD & DISTRICT A C          21:34    25   
      2  ZAK TOBIAS           BRISTOL & WEST A C             21:58    24   
      3  BRETT HACKIWEK       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          22:01    23   
      4  MATTHEW DRURY        CARDIFF A A C                  22:25    22   
      5  MATTHEW EDWARDS      CARDIFF A A C                  23:06    21   
      6  CURTIS GOODFER       NEWPORT HARRIERS               23:10    20   
      7  ARRON PHELPS         STROUD & DISTRICT A C          23:11    19   
      8  KEIRON YOUNG         BRISTOL & WEST A C             23:22    18   
      9  RUSSELL ADAMS        UNIVERSITY OF BATH             23:29    17   
     10  SAMUEL LONGVILLE     CARDIFF A A C                  23:36    16
   15 DOMINIC FAR          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          24:33    11   

 

 

 

 

        NOVICE  GIRLS        118 Starters

 

 

              Name                     Team                Time    Pnts 
      1  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:32  118 
      2  SOFIA VIELA          CARDIFF AAC                    06:37  117 
      3  MOLLIE JONES         NEATH HARRIERS                 06:41  116 
      4  ELUNED KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS               06:43  115 
      5  FFION HIGGINSON      BRIDGEND AC                    06:53  114 
      6  NELL BUTLER          BLAENAU GWENT                  06:59  113 
      7  ELLIE TRUMAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:00  112 
      8  O POULTNEY MADDY     NEATH HARRIERS                 07:03  111 
      9  CERYS WILLIAMS       BLAENAU GWENT                  07:04  110 
     10  JESSICA BULL         WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:05  109 
     21  ERIN MCLOUGHAN       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       07:26   98
     52  NICOLE PADDOCK       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:16   67
     77  BETHANY SIMPSON      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       09:05   42
     87  REBBECCA REES        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       09:24   31
     89  AMY BLAKE            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC "B"   09:38   30

 

 

                UNDER 13  GIRLS         85 Starters

 

 

    Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts Tot
      1  AMELIA VANCE         TAUNTON A C                    11:12   85  
      2  ALICE DAVIES         NORTH SOMERSET AC              11:28   84  
      3  ROSIE ALLEN          WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:48   83 
      4  ABIGAIL FISHER       BLAENAU GWENT AC               11:51   82  
      5  HANNAH HOBBS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:02   81  
      6  ELOISE BROWNE        BRISTOL & WEST                 12:08   80  
      7  LAUREN STOCKLEY      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               12:17   79  
      8  SOPHIE REED          WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:21   78  
      9  LUCY DAVIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         12:25   77  
     10  SARA FLOWER          NORTH SOMERSET AC              12:29   76 
     41  HANNAH JONES         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:01   45  
     42  CATRIN LEWIS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:05   44
     62  KATY WILLIAMS        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      15:55   24
     65  RUBY DAVIES          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      16:07   21

 



               UNDER 15  GIRLS         59 Starters
         

           Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts 
      1  ZOE WASSELL          STROUD & DISTRICT A C          19:00   59  
      2  HEIDI DAVIES         BRECON A C                     19:28   58  
      3  JESSICA BRADLEY      PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         19:42   57  
      4  JASMINE EMERY        NORTH SOMERSET AC              19:45   56  
      5  CHARLOTTE BAKER      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            19:54   55  
      6  ISSY PARRY JONES     CWMBRAN HARRIERS               20:12   54  
      7  ALICIA JONES         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         20:24   53  
      8  CECILIE ANDERSEN     NORTH SOMERSET AC              20:39   52  
      9  CAITLIN PAGE         SARN HELEN                     20:46   51  
     10  BETH MEOPHAM         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         20:56   50 
     37  YSOBELLE WILLIAMS    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          23:57   22
     39  TESNI SEWELL         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          24:59   20

 

Senior Men  (334 Starters)

 

   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts

 

    1  D. Griffiths         (23) University of Wales Swansea        31.34    

    2  C. Maclean                Bristol and West Athletic            31.49 

    3  D. Studley                Bristol and West Athletic Club       31.54  

    4  S. Jones                  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       32.41   

    5  M. Hobbs                  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       32.56    

    6  C. Carpanini         (23) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       33.01   

    7  R. Gardiner               Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             33.09    

    8  A. Hunt                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        33.28    

    9  D. Nash              (23) Cardiff University Harriers          33.53   

   10  A. Davies            (45) Brecon Athletic Club                 34.08     

   243 A. Williams               Barry & Vale Harriers A.C            43.23