Barry & Vale Harriers Athletic Club

"Strength, Speed, Stamina"

Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

3 March 2012 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 

               UNDER 13 BOYS         37 Starters

 

 

      1  JAKE HEYWARD          CARDIFF A A C                    231

      2  OLIVER DICKINSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS              222

      3  OLIVER JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           202

      4  BILLY COCHRANE        BRISTOL & WEST                   181

      5  ELLIOT LAWRENCE       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           181

      6  TOM KRAUSE            BRISTOL & WEST                   173

      7  JAMES BRIDGE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS              170

      8  HUGH SADLER           BRISTOL & WEST                   164

      9  ALED PHILLIPS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              145

     10  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           14

     20  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         09:59      

     27  HARRY CARTER         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         10:26       

     30  JOE HEWINGS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         10:38          

 

 

               UNDER 15 BOYS         28 Starters
 
 
      1  JOHN COVE             CARDIFF A A C                    143 
      2  CIARAN LEWIS          CARDIFF A A C                    136 
      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS              133 
      4  NIKITA NEARY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              124 
      5  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 113
      6  LIAM BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           112 
      7  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS              105 
      8  NICHOLAS JONES        CARDIFF A A C                     86 
      9  LEWIS BRUNT           CARDIFF A A C                     80 
     10  ALEX PRICE            ABERDARE A A C                    63 
 
     21  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         12:26     

 

Senior Men  (214 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  B. Nagy              (23) University of Bath                         
    2  N. Young             (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club            
    3  A. Davies            (45) Brecon Athletic Club                       
    4  A. Marriott               Wells City Harriers                       
    5  H. Evans             (35) Les Croupiers Running Club                
    6  M. Ellis                  Westbury Harriers                          
    7  M. Roberts           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            
    8  C. Pristavec              Les Croupiers Running Club                
    9  J. Bancroft               Wells City Harriers                       
   10  D. Randall                Bristol and West Athletic Club            
   144  A. Williams              Barry & Vale Harriers A. C.            

               NOVICE  GIRLS         82 Starters
 
 
      1  LUCY DENNIS           CARDIFF AAC                     352 
      2  SOPHIA VELLA          CARDIFF AAC                     336 
      3  AMY GONCALVES         BLAENAU GWENT                   323 
      4  REBECCA HORTON        ABERDARE VALLEY AAC             321 
      5  FFION HIGGINSON       BRIDGEND AC                     320 
      6  ANNE JONES            WESTBURY HARRIERS               314 
      7  LISA SCAEFI           NEWPORT HARRIERS                313 
      8  J LYNNE GRAHAM        CARDIFF AAC                     294 
      9  ISSY BREEDON          BLAENAU GWENT                   277 
     10  GRACE PAGE            SARN HELEN                      265 
     64  ERIN MCLOUGHAN       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC        19:41 

 

    UNDER 13  GIRLS         47 Starters
 
 
      1  ELLIE LEATHER         WESTBURY HARRIERS               291 
      2  JESS BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          289 
      3  HOLLI JEHU            ABERDARE AAC                    265 
      4  BETHAN HARRIS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C          258 
      5  MEGAN TUCKER          BRECON AC                       252 
      6  SIONED GLYNN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS             235 
      7  ALICA JONES           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          222 
      8  EMMA LIGHTHART        CARDIFF A A C                   222 
      9  ISOBEL MOGG           BLAENAU GWENT AC                221 
     10  GEORGIA TAYLOR        WESTBURY HARRIERS               219
     25  YSOBELLE WILLIAMS    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        10:49   

 
UNDER 15  GIRLS         34 Starters
 
 
 
      1  LARA PHILIPPART       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C          181 
      2  HEIDI DAVIES          BRECON A C                      175 
      3  CAITLIN PAGE          SARN HELEN                      164 
      4  CHARLOTTE BAKER       WELLS CITY HARRIERS             159 
      5  FFION QUAN            SARN HELEN                      154 
      6  MEGAN TATNELL         CARDIFF A A C                   144 
      7  JESSICA MONK          BRISTOL & WEST A C              143 
      8  EMMA TAYLOR           WESTBURY HARRIERS               137 
      9  EMMA JONES            WESTBURY HARRIERS               128 
     10  ABBIE GIBBONS         WELLS CITY HARRIERS             122 
     32  TILLIE CARTER        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS            16:35    

Senior Women  (138 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  G. Nicholls               University of Bath                        
    2  C. Blew              (23) Taunton Athletic Club                     
    3  L. Richens  (ind)         Westbury Harriers                         
    4  G. Kinsey            (35) Stroud & District Athletic Club           
    5  A. Grady                  University of Bath                        
    6  R. Baker                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             
    7  S. Voller                 Westbury Harriers                         
    8  K. Beecher                Les Croupiers Running Club                
    9  R. Underhill         (23) Cardiff University Harriers               
   10  R. Pierce                 Team Bath                                 
   94  D. Howells           (35) Barry & Vale Harriers A. C.            

Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

11 February 2012 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 

               NOVICE  BOYS         53 Starters

 

 

      1  LUKE DAVIES           BRECON A C                       220

      2  LUKE BAKER            WELLS CITY HARRIERS              215

      3  IESTYN WILLIAMS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              213

      4  NATHANIEL DAVIES      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              196

      5  CHRIS ELLIS           WELLS CITY HARRIERS              184

      6  GARETH THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              179

      7  DANIEL MAYNE          BRIDGEND A C                     176

      8  JACK LEE              ABERDARE A A C                   174

      9  NATHAN JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           169

     10  ADAM GREY             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 167

 

     39  COLE SAUNDERS        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         07:36     

               UNDER 13 BOYS         40 Starters
 
 
 
      1  JAKE HEYWARD          CARDIFF A A C                    194 
      2  OLIVER DICKINSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS              187 
      3  OLIVER JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           174 
      4  JAMES BRIDGE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS              170 
      5  ELLIOT LAWRENCE       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           154 
      6  BILLY COCHRANE        BRISTOL & WEST                   150 
      7  TOM KRAUSE            BRISTOL & WEST                   148 
      8  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           135 
      9  LEWIS DANIELS         NEWPORT HARRIERS                 135 
     10  HUGH SADLER           BRISTOL & WEST                   130 
 
 
     22  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        11:15       
     25  DEWI BENNETT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        11:19      
     32  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        12:10     
     33  JOE HEWINGS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        12:42        

               UNDER 15 BOYS         25 Starters
 
 
      1  JOHN COVE             CARDIFF A A C                    115 
      2  CIARAN LEWIS          CARDIFF A A C                    111 
      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS              106 
      4  NIKITA NEARY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               98 
      5  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  90 
      6  LIAM BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            88 
      7  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS               82 
      8  NICHOLAS JONES        CARDIFF A A C                     71 
      9  ALEX PRICE            ABERDARE A A C                    63 
     10  LEWIS BRUNT           CARDIFF A A C                     61
 
     19  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C          15:00       

 
UNDER 17 BOYS         11 Starters
 
      1  MATTHEW EDWARDS       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        105 
      2  JACK GOOCH            CARDIFF A A C                     82 
      3  ZAK TOBIAS            BRISTOL & WEST A C                79 
      4  MATTHEW DICKINSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS               75 
      5  PHILIP BRIDGE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS               75 
      6  MICHAEL WARD          CARDIFF A A C                     71 
      7  DERI STEWARTS         NEATH HARRIERS                    64 
      8  EVAN WYNNE            NEWPORT HARRIERS                  51 
      9  ROAN LLYR             CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               44 
     10  CHRIS PRICE           CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  42 
 

Senior Men  (220 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  B. Nagy                   University of Bath                        
    2  J. Mills                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             
    3  N. Lane                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             
    4  A. Davies                 Brecon Athletic Club                      
    5  M. Ellis                  Westbury Harriers                         
    6  H. Evans  (ind)           Les Croupiers Running Club                
    7  C. Pristavec              Les Croupiers Running Club                
    8  P. Hart                   Cardiff University Harriers               
    9  M. Roberts                Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            
   10  J. Collier                Westbury Harriers                         
  148  A. Williams               Barry & Vale Harriers A. C.            
  205  I. Bennett                Barry & Vale Harriers A. C.            

               NOVICE  GIRLS         60 Starters

 

 

 

      1  LUCY DENNIS           CARDIFF AAC                     270

      2  SOPHIA VELLA          CARDIFF AAC                     259

      3  AMY GONCALVES         BLAENAU GWENT                   250

      4  FFION HIGGINSON       BRIDGEND AC                     250

      5  REBECCA HORTON        ABERDARE VALLEY AAC             245

      6  LISA SCAEFI           NEWPORT HARRIERS                244

      7  ANNE JONES            WESTBURY HARRIERS               242

      8  J LYNNE GRAHAM        CARDIFF AAC "B"                 223

      9  ISSY BREEDON          BLAENAU GWENT                   218

     10  GRACE PAGE            SARN HELEN                      204

     12  RUBY DAVIES          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC         06:52  

     35  LAUREN MCLOUGHAN     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC         07:41  

     39  ERIN MCLOUGHAN       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC         07:47  

 
 
               UNDER 13  GIRLS         41 Starters
 
      1  ELLIE LEATHER         WESTBURY HARRIERS               245 
      2  JESS BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          242 
      3  HOLLI JEHU            ABERDARE AAC                    227 
      4  BETHAN HARRIS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C          218 
      5  MEGAN TUCKER          BRECON AC                       216 
      6  BETHAN EVANS          PONTYCLUN A C                   203 
      7  SIONED GLYNN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS             203 
      8  ISOBEL MOGG           BLAENAU GWENT AC                200 
      9  GEORGIA TAYLOR        WESTBURY HARRIERS               191 
     10  EMMA LIGHTHART        CARDIFF A A C                   185
     21  YSOBELLE WILLIAMS    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      12:11  
     38  HANNAH JONES         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:34    

UNDER 15  GIRLS         18 Starters
 
 
 
      1  LARA PHILIPPART       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C          148 
      2  HEIDI DAVIES          BRECON A C                      143 
      3  CAITLIN PAGE          SARN HELEN                      135 
      4  FFION QUAN            SARN HELEN                      128 
      5  CHARLOTTE BAKER       WELLS CITY HARRIERS             128 
      6  EMMA JONES            WESTBURY HARRIERS               125 
      7  JESSICA MONK          BRISTOL & WEST A C              121 
      8  MEGAN TATNELL         CARDIFF A A C                   118 
      9  ABBIE HALL            WESTBURY HARRIERS                92 
     10  EMMA TAYLOR           WESTBURY HARRIERS                91 

Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

4 December 2011 : Singleton Park, Swansea

 

               NOVICE  BOYS         58 Starters

 

 

      1  LUKE DAVIES           BRECON A C                       167

      2  LUKE BAKER            WELLS CITY HARRIERS              163

      3  IESTYN WILLIAMS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              162

      4  NATHANIEL DAVIES      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              151

      5  ADAM GREY             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 144

      6  CHRIS ELLIS           WELLS CITY HARRIERS              141

      7  GARETH THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              137

      8  JACK LEE              ABERDARE A A C                   137

      9  DANIEL MAYNE          BRIDGEND A C                     135

     10  NATHAN JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           123

 

     34  OLIVER WANG          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         06:38      

               UNDER 13 BOYS         45 Starters
 
 
 
 
      1  JAKE HEYWARD          CARDIFF A A C                    154 
      2  OLIVER DICKINSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS              149 
      3  OLIVER JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           140 
      4  JAMES BRIDGE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS              131 
      5  ELLIOT LAWRENCE       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"       123 
      6  TOM KRAUSE            BRISTOL & WEST                   116 
      7  BILLY COCHRANE        BRISTOL & WEST                   114 
      8  ALED PHILLIPS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              114 
      9  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           109 
     10  MATTHEW CATTERALL     BRECON A C                       108
 
     35  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         11:16      
     40  JOE HEWINGS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         11:51        

               UNDER 15 BOYS         29 Starters
 
  
      1  JOHN COVE             CARDIFF A A C                     90 
      2  CIARAN LEWIS          CARDIFF A A C                     87 
      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS               83 
      4  NIKITA NEARY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               77 
      5  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  71 
      6  NICHOLAS JONES        CARDIFF A A C                     71 
      7  LIAM BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            66 
      8  ALEX PRICE            ABERDARE A A C                    63 
      9  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS               62 
     10  LEWIS BRUNT           CARDIFF A A C "B"                 61 
 
     23  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C          17:32        

 
               UNDER 17 BOYS         18 Starters
 
 
      1  MATTHEW EDWARDS       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         80 
      2  MICHAEL WARD          CARDIFF A A C                     71 
      3  DERI STEWARTS         NEATH HARRIERS                    64 
      4  JACK GOOCH            CARDIFF A A C                     60 
      5  ZAK TOBIAS            BRISTOL & WEST A C                56 
      6  PHILIP BRIDGE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS               54 
      7  MATTHEW DICKINSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS               51 
      8  ROAN LLYR             CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               44 
      9  CHRIS PRICE           CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  42 
     10  JACK FEAR             NEWPORT HARRIERS                  38 

Senior Men  (220 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  B. Nagy              (23) University of Bath                        
    2  J. Mills                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             
    3  N. Lane                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             
    4  A. Davies            (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      
    5  M. Ellis                  Westbury Harriers                         
    6  H. Evans  (ind)           Les Croupiers Running Club                
    7  C. Pristavec              Les Croupiers Running Club                
    8  P. Hart              (23) Cardiff University Harriers               
    9  M. Roberts           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            
   10  J. Collier                Westbury Harriers                         
  148  A. Williams               Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            
  205  I. Bennett           (40) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            

Senior Men  (220 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  B. Nagy              (23) University of Bath                        
    2  J. Mills                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             
    3  N. Lane                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             
    4  A. Davies            (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      
    5  M. Ellis                  Westbury Harriers                         
    6  H. Evans  (ind)           Les Croupiers Running Club                
    7  C. Pristavec              Les Croupiers Running Club                
    8  P. Hart              (23) Cardiff University Harriers               
    9  M. Roberts           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            
   10  J. Collier                Westbury Harriers                         
  148  A. Williams               Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            
  205  I. Bennett           (40) Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            

 
 
 
               NOVICE  GIRLS         74 Starters
 
 
 
 
      1  LUCY DENNIS           CARDIFF AAC                     210 
      2  SOPHIA VELLA          CARDIFF AAC                     200 
      3  AMY GONCALVES         BLAENAU GWENT                   198 
      4  LISA SCAEFI           NEWPORT HARRIERS                196 
      5  FFION HIGGINSON       BRIDGEND AC                     196 
      6  ANNE JONES            WESTBURY HARRIERS               192 
      7  REBECCA HORTON        ABERDARE VALLEY AAC             190 
      8  J LYNNE GRAHAM        CARDIFF AAC                     177 
      9  ISSY BREEDON          BLAENAU GWENT                   175 
     10  SHEENA WILLIAMS       BLAENAU GWENT "B"               162 
 
     41  LAUREN MC GOUGHLIN   BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC         07:14   
     57  MYA HAMONDA          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC         08:05   

 

               UNDER 13  GIRLS         57 Starters

 

 

 

 

 

 

      1  ELLIE LEATHER         WESTBURY HARRIERS               205

      2  BETHAN EVANS          PONTYCLUN A C                   203

      3  JESS BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          201

      4  HOLLI JEHU            ABERDARE AAC                    191

      5  EMMA LIGHTHART        CARDIFF A A C                   185

      6  MEGAN TUCKER          BRECON AC                       183

      7  BETHAN HARRIS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C          181

      8  ALICA JONES           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          179

      9  ISOBEL MOGG           BLAENAU GWENT AC                174

     10  SIONED GLYNN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS             171

 

     19  EMILY WOOSTER        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C       11:05  

    

     39  EMILY PRICE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C       12:26  

 

 

Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

13 November 2011 : University of Bath

 

               NOVICE  BOYS         50 Starters

 

      1  LUKE DAVIES           BRECON A C                       109

      2  LUKE BAKER            WELLS CITY HARRIERS              107

      3  IESTYN WILLIAMS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              105

      4  TOBY HAINES           ST JOHNS                         102

      5  NATHANIEL DAVIES      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               98

      6  CHRIS ELLIS           WELLS CITY HARRIERS               95

      7  JACK LEE              ABERDARE A A C                    93

      8  ADAM GREY             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  92

      9  DANIEL MAYNE          BRIDGEND A C                      90

     10  JOSEPH GOUGH          ABERDARE A A C                    87

 

     45  GABRIEL SQUIRE       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C       09:32  

               UNDER 13 BOYS         51 Starters
 
 
      1  JAKE HEYWARD          CARDIFF A A C                    109 
      2  OLIVER DICKINSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS              106 
      3  ELLIOT LAWRENCE       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           101 
      4  OLIVER JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           101 
      5  CARWYN PENNY          ST JOHNS                          99 
      6  JAMES BRIDGE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS               91 
      7  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C            83 
      8  TOM KRAUSE            BRISTOL & WEST                    82 
      9  JAC SMITH             ABERDARE A A C                    79 
     10  LUC BARTLETT          NEATH HARRIERS                    79 
 
     26  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C       11:18      
     39  HARRY CARTER         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C       11:53       

               UNDER 15 BOYS         28 Starters
 
 
      1  JOHN COVE             CARDIFF A A C                     62 
      2  CIARAN LEWIS          CARDIFF A A C                     60 
      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS               57 
      4  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  53 
      5  NIKITA NEARY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               52 
      6  NICHOLAS JONES        CARDIFF A A C                     47 
      7  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS               47 
      8  LIAM BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            44 
      9  ALEX PRICE            ABERDARE A A C                    43 
     10  LEWIS BRUNT           CARDIFF A A C "B"                 40 
 
     20  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        14:57     

 
               UNDER 17 BOYS         21 Starters
 
 
      1  MATTHEW EDWARDS       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         55 
      2  MATTHEW DICKINSON     WELLS & YEOVIL                    51 
      3  MICHAEL WARD          CARDIFF A A C                     49 
      4  DERI STEWARTS         NEATH HARRIERS                    46 
      5  JACK GOOCH            CARDIFF A A C                     39 
      6  PHILLIP BRIDGE        WELLS & YEOVIL                    35 
      7  ZAK TOBIAS            BRISTOL & WEST A C                33 
      8  MIKE GRANT            NORTH DEVON AC                    32 
      9  BEN JONES             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  31 
     10  MAX PATCH             TAUNTON AC                        31 
     13  ELLIOT RICHARDS      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C          21:32    

Senior Men  (257 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       Time     Pts
 
    1  P. Whyte                  Bristol and West Athletic Club            31.46     257 
    2  P. Matthews               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club            32.16     256 
    3  B. Nagy              (23) University of Bath                        32.18     255 
    4  A. Marriott               Wells City Harriers                       32.41     254 
    5  A. Davies            (45) Brecon Athletic Club                      33.06     253 
    6  M. Johnson                Bristol and West Athletic Club            33.11     252 
    7  J. Thomas            (23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             33.25     251 
    8  M. Kallenberg        (23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff         33.44     250 
    9  J. Mills                  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club             33.57     249 

          10   M. Ellis                                                  Westbury Harriers                                                                    34.04              248                                                                

   180  A. Williams              Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.            45.11      78 

               NOVICE  GIRLS         61 Starters

 

 

      1  LUCY DENNIS           CARDIFF AAC                     136

      2  SOPHIA VELLA          CARDIFF AAC                     130

      3  AMY GONCALVRES        BLAENAU GWENT                   130

      4  LISA SCAEFI           NEWPORT HARRIERS                125

      5  REBECCA HORTON        ABERDARE VALLEY AAC             123

      6  ANNE JONES            WESTBURY HARRIERS               123

      7  CHLOE HOPKINS         SWANSEA HARRIERS                115

      8  ISSY BREEDON          BLAENAU GWENT                   112

      9  J LYNNE GRAHAM        CARDIFF AAC                     112

     10  SHEENA WILLIAMS       BLAENAU GWENT                   104

     23  RUBY DAVIES          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:43  

     25  GRACE CORNE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:45  

     30  LAUREN MC GOUGHLIN   BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:56  

     51  MYA HAMONDA          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       10:25  

     52  PHOEBE SQUIRE        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       10:28   

    

               UNDER 13  GIRLS         63 Starters
 
 
 
      1  ELLIE LEATHER         WESTBURY HARRIERS               148 
      2  BETHAN EVANS          PONTYCLUN A C                   148 
      3  JESS BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          145 
      4  BETH MEOPHAM          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          143 
      5  BETHAN HARRIS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C          138 
      6  HOLLI JEHU            ABERDARE AAC                    138 
      7  ISOBEL MOGG           BLAENAU GWENT AC                134 
      8  MEGAN TUCKER          BRECON AC                       133 
      9  ALICA JONES           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS          133 
     10  EMMA LIGHTHART        CARDIFF A A C                   131 
     23  YSOBELLE WILLIAMS    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      11:55   
     50  RACHEL REILLY        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:09   
     51  EMILY ROSS           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:15   

 
            UNDER 15  GIRLS         43 Starters
 
      1  LARA PHILIPPART       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           92 
      2  HEIDI DAVIES          BRECON A C                       87 
      3  FFION QUAN            SARN HELEN                       84 
      4  CAITLIN PAGE          SARN HELEN                       83 
      5  EMMA JONES            WESTBURY HARRIERS                78 
      6  CHARLOTTE BAKER       WELLS CITY HARRIERS              76 
      7  JESSICA MONK          BRISTOL & WEST A C               76 
      8  MEGAN TATNELL         CARDIFF A A C                    73 
      9  EMMA TAYLOR           WESTBURY HARRIERS                68 
     10  ABBIE HALL            WESTBURY HARRIERS                63 
     30  TILLIE CARTER        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          18:35   
     40  MASIE SQUIRE         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          22:55    

Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

09 October 2011 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend

 

               NOVICE  BOYS         59 Starters

 

 

 

      1  LUKE DAVIES           BRECON A C                        59

      2  LUKE BAKER            WELLS CITY HARRIERS               58

      3  IESTYN WILLIAMS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               57

      4  TOBY HAINES           ST JOHNS                          56

      5  ADAM GREY             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  55

      6  NATHANIEL DAVIES      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               54

      7  CHRIS ELLIS           WELLS CITY HARRIERS               53

      8  JOSH GREENSLADE       CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  52

      9  HARRY SMITH           ST JOHNS                          51

     10  JACK LEE              ABERDARE A A C                    50

 

     41  ISAC BENNETT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        08:14      

     47  GABRIEL SQUIRE       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        08:37       

 

                 UNDER 13 BOYS         58 Starters
 
 
      1  JAKE HETWARD          CARDIFF A A C                     58 
      2  MARINOS PETERSON      PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            57 
      3  OLIVER DICKINSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS               56 
      4  HUGH SADLER           BRISTOL & WEST                    55 
      5  ELLIOT LAWRENCE       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C            54 
      6  CARWYN PENNY          ST JOHNS                          53 
      7  OLIVER JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C            52 
      8  ALED PHILLIPS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               51 
      9  RHYS HARRIS           SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C            49 
     10  BEN BARTLETT          NEATH HARRIERS                    48 
         
     22  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C          12:57       
     31  DEWI BENNETT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C          13:12       
     36  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C          13:27       
     41  HARRY CARTER         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C          13:46       
     46  SAM SNAITH           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C          14:52       

 

               UNDER 15 BOYS         35 Starters

 

      1  JOHN COVE             CARDIFF A A C                     35

      2  CIARAN LEWIS          CARDIFF A A C                     34

      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS               33

      4  NIKITA NEARY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               32

      5  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  31

      6  NICHOLAS JONES        CARDIFF A A C                     30

      7  ALEX PRICE            ABERDARE A A C                    28

      8  TYLER PRITCHARD       CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  27

      9  DANNY MORGAN          ABERDARE A A C                    27

     10  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS               26

 

 

 

     22  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      21:53   

     30  HUW BENNETT          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      24:01         

 

 

 

                     UNDER 17 BOYS         33 Starters
 
 
 
 
      1  ZAK TOBIAS            BRISTOL & WEST A C                33 
      2  MIKE GRANT            NORTH DEVON AC                    32 
      3  MAX PATCH             TAUNTON AC                        31 
      4  MATTHEW EDWARDS       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C         30 
      5  CONNOR DAVIES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C            29 
      6  ELLIOT SLADE          CARDIFF A A C                     28 
      7  MATTHEW DICKINSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS               27 
      8  MICHAEL WARD          CARDIFF A A C                     26 
      9  DERI STEWARTS         NEATH HARRIERS                    25 
     10  ROAN LLYR             CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               24 
 
 

Senior Men  (329 Starters)

 
   Pos Athlete                   Club                                       
 
    1  D. Griffiths         (23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    33.19      
    2  C. Maclean           (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club    34.05       
    3  P. Matthews               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    34.14        
    4  M. Hobbs                  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    34.21        
    5  A. Hunt                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club     34.28        
    6  R. Gardiner               Aberdare Valley A. A. C.          34.37        
    7  B. Nagy              (23) University of Bath                34.46        
    8  A. Haines                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club     34.52        
    9  A. Marriott               Wells City Harriers               35.07        
   10  A. Humphries              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    35.19       
   276  I. Bennett            (40) Barry & Vale Harriers A.C       51.24      
   308  A. Williams           (35) Barry & Vale Harriers A.C       55.40       

                 NOVICE  GIRLS         75 Starters

 

 

 

      1  LUCY DENNIS           CARDIFF AAC                      75

      2  ABIGAIL FISHER        BLAENAU GWENT                    74

      3  HARRIET EMERY         NORTH SOMERSET AC                73

      4  SOPHIA VELLA          CARDIFF AAC                      72

      5  AMY GONCALVRES        BLAENAU GWENT                    71

      6  LISA SCAEFI           NEWPORT HARRIERS                 70

      7  ANNE JONES            WESTBURY HARRIERS                69

      8  ISSY BREEDON          BLAENAU GWENT                    68

      9  FFION HIGGINSON       BRIDGEND AC                      67

     10  REBECCA HORTON        ABERDARE VALLEY AAC              66

 

     32  GRACE CORN           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:13     

    

     43  BRODY THOMAS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:23     

     47  LAUREN MC GOUGHLIN   BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:32  

     59  PHOEBE SQUIRE        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       09:04     

 

             UNDER 13  GIRLS         87 Starters

 

      1  SEVEN ALLIN           BRIDGEND A C                     87

      2  BETHAN EVANS          PONTYCLUN A C                    86

      3  ELLIE LEATHER         WESTBURY HARRIERS                85

      4  JESS BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           84

      5  BETH MEOPHAM          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           83

      6  BETHAN HARRIS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           82

      7  ISOBEL MOGG           BLAENAU GWENT AC                 81

      8  JASMINE EMERY         NORTH SOMERSET AC                80

      9  HOLLI JEHU            ABERDARE AAC                     79  

     10  MEGAN TUCKER          BRECON AC                        78

     33  EMILY WOOSTER        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      13:47  

     37  YSOBELLE WILLIAMS    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:11  

     59  TESNI SEWEL          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      15:39  

     60  RACHEL REILLY        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      15:44              

     72  HANNAH JONES         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      17.23

 

                 UNDER 15  GIRLS         51 Starters
 
 
 
 
      1  HOLLY BROWN           TAUNTON A C                      51 
      2  LARA PHILIPPART       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           50 
      3  ROSA YATES            CARDIFF A A C                    49 
      4  HANNAH GAUNT          NORTH DEVON A C                  48 
      5  KATE SEARY            CARDIFF A A C                    47 
      6  HEIDI DAVIES          BRECON A C                       46 
      7  FFION QUAN            SARN HELEN                       45 
      8  CECILIE ANDERSEN      NORTH SOMERSET AC                44 
      9  CAITLIN PAGE          SARN HELEN                       43 
     10  EMILY JAY THOMAS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              42 
     39  MASIE SQUIRE         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      26:38