Barry & Vale Harriers Athletic Club

"Strength, Speed, Stamina"

Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

1 March 2014 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 

               NOVICE  BOYS         62 Starters

 

 



           Name                     Team                     Total
      1  ALEX GROCOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:49   
      2  IORI HUMPHREYS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:53      
      3  BEN REYNOLDS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:55   
      4  BRYN DAVIES          WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:56      
      5  JOSEPH MC COUBRIE    STROUD & DISTRICT              05:57     
      6  EDWARD LEECH         FOREST OF DEAN                 05:57      
      7  JACOB REYNOLDS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:13      
      8  ALEX KING            PONTYCLUN A C                  06:21  
      9  AIDEN OSCCAT         BRISTOL & WEST                 06:21     
     10  SPENCER DAVIES       BRECON A C                     06:22     
     39  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      07:04      

 

 

 

              UNDER 17 BOYS         16 Starters

 



           Name                     Team                      Time  
      1  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  17:12      
      2  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            17:26      
      3  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            17:32      
      4  CHARLIE MARTIN       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            18:20       
      5  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON A C                     18:23   
      6  ALEX PRICE           RHONDDA A C                    18:32       
      7  HENRY COCHRANE       BRISTOL & WEST A C             18:44       
      8  DANIEL GRAVES        CARDIFF A A C                  18:49      
      9  ALEX LOVE            CARDIFF A A C                  18:53       
     10  JACK LONGRIDGG       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            19:05      
     15  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      22:58    
 

 

 

 

            NOVICE  GIRLS         77 Starters
 
 
           Name                     Team                     Time      
      1  KATE HOWARD          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:16   
      2  CAITLIN GUYTHER      SWANSEA HARRIERS               06:17   
      3  EMILY CHIRIGHIN      CARDIFF AAC                    06:28   
      4  CHARLOTTE LIVESEY    WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:30   
      5  BECA MAI ROBERTS     SARN HELEN                     06:31   
      6  DAISY THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:32   
      7  AMY LEATHER          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:37   
      8  PHOEBE DAVIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:39   
      9  ROSIE HAMILTON JONES WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:41   
     10  ELLA MORGAN          ABERDARE VALLEY AAC            06:49   
     27  MOLI LYONS           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       07:22   
     28  ERIN MC DOUGHLIN     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       07:23   
     74  MEDI WESTERN         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       10:10    

Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

8 February 2014 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 

               NOVICE  BOYS         61 Starters

 

 

 

 

        Name                     Team                      Points   

      1  ALEX GROCOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              04:45      

      2  BEN REYNOLDS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                04:54      

      3  IORI HUMPHREYS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:01      

      5  FRANK MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:04       

      6  BRYN DAVIES          WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:12      

      7  AIDEN OSCCAT         BRISTOL & WEST                 05:15       

      8  DANIEL JONES         SARN HELEN                     05:16      

      9  ETHAN LEE            SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         05:17      

     10  JACOB REYNOLDS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:17     

     33  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      05:53       

     42  WILLIAM WATT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      06:12       

 



               UNDER 15 BOYS         22 Starters

 

 

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                      TIME 

 

      1  RHYS JONES           CARDIFF A A C                  12:13   

      2  JOE GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 12:18   

      3  BEN CURETON          NORTH SOMERSET                 12:19    

      4  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST A C             12:26     

      5  GEORGE MARSHALL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:50     

      6  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:59  

      7  ANTON MILLS          BRISTOL & WEST A C             13:06   

      8  MATT HOGG            NORTH SOMERSET                 13:11      

      9  JACK FLOWER          BRISTOL & WEST A C             13:17     

     10  JONNY ELLIS          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            13:19     

     15  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      13:44        

     16  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:12       

 



               UNDER 17 BOYS         12 Starters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                      Time

      1  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  18:10     

      2  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON A C                     18:57     

      3  MARK JONES           NEWPORT HARRIERS               19:04     

      4  MATTHEW GRANTHAM     LLISWERRY RUNNERS              19:33       

      5  DANIEL GRAVES        CARDIFF A A C                  20:01   

      6  PETER BARNES         WESTBURY HARRIERS              20:09     

      7  ALEXANDER WILLIAMS   BLAENAU GWENT                  20:25   

      8  KYLE DAVIES          PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS            20:52   

      9  JOE CONNORS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              20:56     

     10  SION LEWIS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            22:22       

     11  TOM BURNS            CARDIFF A A C                  22:52       

     12  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      23:03      

 

 

 

Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

8 February 2014 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 

               NOVICE  GIRLS         78 Starters

 

 

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                     Time

 

  

      1  CAITLIN GUYTHER      SWANSEA HARRIERS               05:27  

      2  EMILY CHIRIGHIN      CARDIFF AAC                    05:28  

      3  BECA MAI ROBERTS     SARN HELEN                     05:31  

      4  NIA CLATWORTHY       BRIDGEND AC                    05:35  

      5  ROSIE HAMILTON JONES WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:37  

      6  HOLLI MAZ BOWEN      BLAENAU GWENT                  05:38  

      7  ABBIE WHITE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            05:39  

      8  PHOEBE DAVIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:46  

      9  TIEGAN WARD          BRECON A C                     05:48  

     10  DAISY THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:49  

     26  MOLI LYONS           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       06:19  

     45  AMY BLAKE            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       06:55  

     58  LIBBY MC KINNEY      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       07:15  

 

 

 

                UNDER 13  GIRLS         47 Starters

 

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                      Time   

      1  KIARA FRIZELLE       CARDIFF A A C                  10:05  

      2  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:11  

      3  NANCY DINEEN         BRISTOL & WEST                 10:18  

      4  KATIE JONES          BRISTOL & WEST                 10:20  

      5  SOFIA VELLA          CARDIFF A A C                  10:24 

      6  OLIVIA BURTON        NORTH SOMERSET AC              10:28  

      7  MOLLIE JONES         NEATH HARRIERS                 10:33  

      8  OLIVER CROFTS        BRISTOL & WEST                 10:40  

      9  FFION MORGAN         CARDIFF ARCHERS                10:41  

     10  TAIYA JONES          CARDIFF ARCHERS                10:45  

     45  MEGAN BLAKE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      18:19   

 

 

 



               UNDER 15  GIRLS         29 Starters

 

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                      Time   

      1  ELLIE LEATHER        WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:39 

      2  ROSIE ALLEN          WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:53  

      3  HANNAH HOBBS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:04  

      4  ISOBEL PARRY JONES   CWMBRAN HARRIERS               14:12  

      5  MARED OWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:20  

      6  MEGAN TUCKER         BRECON A C                     14:30  

      7  SOPHIE REED          WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:35  

      8  AWEN LEWIS           NEATH HARRIERS                 14:37  

      9  ALYS WITHERS         NORTH SOMERSET AC              14:55  

     27  HANNAH JONES         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          17:54   

     28  YSOBELLE WILLIAMS    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          19:18   

 

 

 

 

8 December 2013 : University of Bath

 



               UNDER 15 BOYS         70 Starters

 

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                      TIME  

 

      1  JAKE HEYWARD         CARDIFF A A C                  11:46     

      2  WILL STOCKLEY        TEAM BATH                      11:50    

      3  WILL CRISP           GUEST                          12:01         

      4  CAMERON PERKINS      TEAM BATH                      12:04    

      5  THEMIS BOWER         TEAM BATH                      12:11   

      6  JOHN HOWORTH         TEAM BATH                      12:12   

      7  RHYS JONES           CARDIFF A A C                  12:15    

      8  HARRY LEEMING        BRISTOL & WEST A C             12:16    

      9  OLIVER JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:17 

     10  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST A C             12:18      

 

     47  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      13:56   

 

        UNDER 17 BOYS         37 Starters
 
 
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Time   
      1  OLIVER FOX           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            17:22       
      2  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:43      
      3  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  17:45       
      4  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            17:50    
      5  MARK JONES           NEWPORT HARRIERS               18:21    
      6  JACOB PLATT          GUEST                          18:17     
      7  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            18:25      
      8  DAFYDD GEORGE        CARDIFF A A C                  18:43   
      9  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON A C                     18:52    
     10  LEWIS BRUNT          CARDIFF A A C                  18:59       
     26  LLOYD KENEFICK       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      21:45       
     31  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      22:47       
     35  DANIEL POWER         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      26:17    

 

 

Senior Men  (395 Starters)

 

   Pos Athlete                   Club                           Time               

 

    1  T. Merson                 Bristol and West Athletic Club 32.16    

    2  A. Hunt                   Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club  32.25    

    3  P. Matthews               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 32.38    

    4  C. Carpanini         (23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 32.40    

    5  P. Radley            (23) University of Bath             32.54    

    6  J. Thie              (35) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club  33.00    

    7  P. Burden            (40) Taunton Athletic Club          33.05    

    8  N. Lane              (35) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club  33.08    

    9  J. Rodgers                Clevedon Athletic Club         33.12    

   10  A. Davies            (45) Brecon Athletic Club           33.15    

  367  J. Lewis             (50) Barry & Vale Harriers          50.51                 
 
  375  P. Balmont           (50) Barry & Vale Harriers          53.00     
  

8 December 2013 : University of Bath

 
               NOVICE  GIRLS         95 Starters
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                     Time    
      1  KATE HOWARD          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:50  
      2  ELEANOR WEBSTER      TEAM BATH                      06:58    
      3  PHOEBE DAVIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:03   
      4  ABBIE WHITE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            07:05   
      5  CHARLOTTE LIVESEY    WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:08   
      6  EMILY CHIRIGHIN      CARDIFF AAC                    07:13   
      7  NIA CLATWORTHY       BRIDGEND AC                    07:15   
      8  BECA MAI ROBERTS     SARN HELEN                     07:18   
      9  ANNA PHILLIPS        SWANSEA HARRIERS               07:20   
     10  DAISY THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:27   
     35  MOLI LYONS           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:12   
  
     67  AMY BLAKE            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:59   

 

         UNDER 13  GIRLS         87 Starters
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Time    
      1  LAURA McNAB          TEAM BATH                      10:01    
      2  ELENA SIPMAN         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:08   
      3  SOPHIE JONES         GUEST                          10:11    
      4  ANNWEN GAMMON        CARDIFF A A C                  10:13   
      5  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:15    
      6  OLIVIA BURTON        NORTH SOMERSET AC              10:25   
      7  LAUREN ASHURST       NORTH SOMERSET AC              10:30    
      8  HARRIET FOX          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:40    
      9  SOFIA VELLA          CARDIFF A A C                  10:41   
     10  ABIGAIL BURN         GUEST                          10:41    
     68  MENNA HILL           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      13:18   
     84  MEGAN BLAKE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      16:58   

 

 

        

 
               UNDER 15  GIRLS         52 Starters
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Time    
      1  ELLIE WALLACE        NORTH SOMERSET AC              13:20   
      2  ROSIE ALLEN          WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:35   
      3  ELLIE LEATHER        WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:37   
      4  ISSY MORRIS          BRECON A C                     13:39   
      5  CAITLIN WOSIKA       TEAM BATH                      13:45   
      6  BETHAN EVANS         PONTYCLUN A C                  13:53   
      7  JESS BROWN           GUEST                          13:55    
      8  MARED OWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            13:57   
      9  CAITLIN CARNEGIE     WELLS CITY HARRIERS            14:03   
     10  KIZZY PRICE          GUEST                          14:07    
  
     35  TESNI SEWELL         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          16:20   
     49  HANNAH JONES         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          18:32   

10 November 2013 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend



               NOVICE  BOYS         90 Starters

 

 

 

      1  ALEX GROCOTT          WESTBURY HARRIERS                160

      2  BEN REYNOLDS          CARDIFF ARCHERS                  157

      3  IORI HUMPHREYS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           153

      4  ALEX KING             PONTYCLUN A C                    149

      5  JACOB REYNOLDS        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  146

      6  JAC CHAPMAN           AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS            145

      7  DANIEL JONES          SARN HELEN                       143

      8  SAMUEL CLAYTON        BLAENAU GWENT                    142

      9  SPENCER DAVIES        BRECON A C                       139

     10  KIERAN OWENS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           133

     54  BEN RAY               BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C        07:37   

  

 



               UNDER 15 BOYS         67 Starters
 
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      TIME  
 
      1  WILLIAM STOCKLEY     TEAM BATH A C                  17:25   
      2  THEMIS BOWER         TEAM BATH A C                  17:33    
      3  RHYS JONES           CARDIFF A A C                  17:43      
      4  MATTHEW WILLIAMS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         17:47      
      5  GEORGE MARSHALL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              17:53    
      6  ELLIOT LAWRENCE      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         17:55    
      7  OLIVER JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         17:56      
      8  JOE GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 18:06      
      9  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST A C             18:07     
     10  JAMES BRIDGE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            18:13      
     41  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      19:58       
     44  ALEX LANGERISH       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      20:05       
     59  JOE BATTE            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      21:47     
 
 
 
 
 


               UNDER 17 BOYS         34 Starters
 
 
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Time  
      1  CIAREN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  22:37      
      2  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            23:05      
      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            23:18       
      4  NICHOLAS JONES       CARDIFF A A C                  23:30      
      5  HASSAN ABDI          CARDIFF A A C                  23:46      
      6  MARK JONES           NEWPORT HARRIERS               23:52   
      7  LIAM BRADLEY         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         23:55       
      8  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON A C                     23:57  
      9  ARAN REES            SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         24:00       
     10  LEWIS BRUNT          CARDIFF A A C                  24:41   
     26  LLOYD KENEFICK       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      27:17    
     29  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      29:20    
 
 
 
 
 
 


               NOVICE  GIRLS        115 Starters

 
 
           Name                     Team                Time    Pnts 
      1  KATE HOWARD          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:43  
      2  AMY LEATHER          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:46  
      3  CAITLIN GUYTHER      SWANSEA HARRIERS               06:47  
      4  ABBIE WHITE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            06:48  
      5  CHARLOTTE LOIVESEY   WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:50  
      6  PHOEBE DAVIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:53  
      7  BECA MAI ROBERTS     SARN HELEN                     06:59  
      8  DAISY THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:00  
      9  O POULTNEY MADDY     NEATH HARRIERS                 07:02  
     10  CHARLOTTE SIDWELL    NORTH SOMERSET AC              07:04  
     34  ERIN MC DOUGHLIN     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       07:42   
     41  MOLI LYONS           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       07:51   
     75  AMY BLAKE            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       09:23   
    107  CERYS ELLIOTT        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC "B"   11:40    
    113  LOWRI JONES          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC "B"   13:00    
 
 
 
 
 
              UNDER 13  GIRLS        113 Starters
 
 
   
 
           Name                     Team                      Time    
      1  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:38   
      2  ANNWEN GAMMON        CARDIFF A A C                  11:46  
      3  SOFIA VELLA          CARDIFF A A C                  12:00  
      4  HARRIET EMERY        NORTH SOMERSET AC              12:04  
      5  ISOBEL LEEMING       BRISTOL & WEST                 12:11  
      6  OLIVIA BURTON        NORTH SOMERSET AC              12:12  
      7  NANCY DINEEN         BRISTOL & WEST                 12:12  
      8  JADE LITTLECHILD     TEAM BATH                      12:17  
      9  ABIGAIL FISHER       CARDIFF A A C                  12:18  
     10  ELUNED KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:20  
     73  MENNA HILL           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:48   
     74  BRYONY PARKINSON     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:51   
    
     82  BROOKE PETERSON      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      15:15   
    108  TIA WESTON           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      17:41    
    111  MEGAN BLAKE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C "B"  18:30    
 


 
               UNDER 15  GIRLS         65 Starters
 
 
 
      
 
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Time   
      1  ELLIE WALLACE        NORTH SOMERSET AC              18:52    
      2  ROSIE ALLEN          WESTBURY HARRIERS              19:25    
      3  HANNAH HOBBS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              18:28    
      4  ELLIE LEATHER        WESTBURY HARRIERS              19:34    
      5  ISOBEL PARRY JONES   CWMBRAN HARRIERS               19:48    
      6  LUCY DAVIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         20:02   
      7  BETHAN EVANS         PONTYCLUN A C                  20:04   
      8  ABBI WILLIAMS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         20:18   
      9  MARED OWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            20:28   
     10  NAOMI REID           PONTYCLUN A C                  20:29   
     39  YSOBELLE WILLIAMS    BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          23:23   
     49  HANNAH JONES         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          25:13      
     53  TESNI SEWELL         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          25:26   

Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

19 October 2013 : Pontypool Park, Pontypool

 

               NOVICE  BOYS         70 Starters

 

 

 

           Name                     Team                     Time

      1  ALEX GROCOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:38       

      2  OLLIE LOCK           NORTH SOMERSET                 06:52       

      3  BEN REYNOLDS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:54       

      4  IORI HUMPHREYS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         07:06 

      5  ALEX KING            PONTYCLUN A C                  07:16  

      6  SAMUEL CLAYTON       BLAENAU GWENT                  07:17       

      7  JACOB REYNOLDS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                07:18       

      8  SPENCER DAVIES       BRECON A C                     07:18       

      9  DANIEL JONES         SARN HELEN                     07:20 

     10  JAC CHAPMAN          AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:27       

 

     40  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      08:19       

 

     61  JACK TAYLOE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      09:58    




               UNDER 15 BOYS         58 Starters
 
 
           Name                     Team                      TIME  
 
      1  WILLIAM STOCKLEY     TEAM BATH A C                  13:32   
      2  DAVID WARNES         NORTH SOMERSET                 13:40    
      3  OLIVER JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         13:51       
      4  MATTHEW WILLIAMS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         13:56       
      5  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST A C             14:04   
 
      6  RHYS JONES           CARDIFF A A C                  14:07       
      7  GEORGE MARSHALL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:09      
 
      8  ELLIOT LAWRENCE      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         14:11       
      9  LEON GRAHAM          WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:14      
     10  JOE GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 14:16       
     
     33  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      15:28       
     34  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      15:30    
 


       UNDER 17 BOYS         32 Starters
 
 
           Name                     Team                      Time  
      1  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            16:20       
      2  CIAREN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  16:25       
      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            16:50       
      4  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            17:01       
      5  NIKITA NEARY         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:10       
      6  JOHN COVE            CARDIFF A A C                  17:05       
      7  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON A C                     17:20       
      8  BRYEHAN WILLIAMS     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:35       
      9  ACHRAF LILES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:32       
     10  ALEXANDER WILLIAMS   BLAENAU GWENT                  17:36       
     27  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      20:46    
     29  LLOYD KENEFICK       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      26:53    


Because several leading athletes being mis-directed during the event the race result has been declared 
void
               NOVICE  GIRLS         82 Starters

                 Name                     Team                Time   
      1  CHARLOTTE LOIVESEY   WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:54    
      2  ABBIE WHITE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            07:58     
      3  ERIN MC DOUGHLIN     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       07:59     
      4  TIEGAN WARD          BRECON A C                     08:04    
      5  DAISY THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:05     
      6  HOLLI MAZ BOWEN      BLAENAU GWENT                  08:06   
      7  SAMANTHA JONES       BLAENAU GWENT                  08:10     
      8  BECA MAI ROBERTS     SARN HELEN                     08:15    
      9  PAIGE BALLINGTON     BRECON A C                     08:17  
     10  ROSIE HAMILTON JONES WESTBURY HARRIERS              08:18     

     18  MOLI LYONS           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       08:34    
  
     38  AMY BLAKE            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS AC       09:05   


               UNDER 13  GIRLS         86 Starters

  

           Name                     Team                      Time    
      1  ELLIE HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:00    
      2  ANNWEN GAMMON        CARDIFF A A C                  12:09  
      3  HARRIET EMERY        NORTH SOMERSET AC              12:12  
      4  OLIVIA BURTON        NORTH SOMERSET AC              12:14   
      5  ELISE THORNER        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            12:39   
      7  JESSICA WADLEY       CARDIFF A A C                  12:48 
      8  SOFIA VELLA          CARDIFF A A C                  12:55   
      9  ROSA HUMPHREYS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:58    
     10  NELL BUTLER          BLAENAU GWENT                  13:04   
   
   
     48  BRYONY PARKINSON     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      15:06  
  
     55  OLIVA TOWNSEND       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      15:25   
    
     57  MENNA HILL           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      15:52   
    
     74  MEGAN BLAKE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      18:07   
    
     80  TIA WESTON           BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C "B"  18:58     
     



               UNDER 15  GIRLS         70 Starters


 
           Name                     Team                      Time    
      1  ZOE WASSELL          STROUD & DISTRICT A C          15:10    
      2  ROSIE ALLEN          WESTBURY HARRIERS              15:13    
      3  HANNAH HOBBS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              15:26    
      4  ABBIE WILLIAMS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         15:33    
      5  ISOBEL PARRY JONES   CWMBRAN HARRIERS               15:41   
      6  ELLIE LEATHER        WESTBURY HARRIERS              15:43   
      7  ELLA SYKES           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            15:54    
      8  MARED OWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            16:01   
     10  LUCY DAVIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         16:24   
  
     49  HANNAH JONES         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          19:40   
     
     51  TESNI SEWELL         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          20:01